Western Zone Trap Carnival 2012 - Cunnamulla July 27-29


Home
Event Overall AA A

25 tgt DB CD

.


5 Possibles 1 B Reimers, T Fett, R Morris 25/25
B C
1 Tony Coleman, Beth Zillman 25/25 1 Dennis Horne 24/25
2 Robert Barden, Geoff Ware 22/25
50 tgt State Night DB Championship

Daryl Stevens
75/75

AA A
1 Viv Moore 66/67
2 Shane Finch 61/62
3 Greg Kocho 54/55
1 Ben Haig 50/50
2
Tony Feit-Friday 49/50
3 Eddie Mills 48/50
B C
1 Max Ingleton 48/50
2 Tony Coleman 47/50
3 Michael Giltrow 46/50
1 John Mills 46/50
2 Dustin Tuite 44/50
3 Dennis Horne 43/50
Lady - Viv Moore 50/507; Junior - Daniel Andrew 46/50; Veteran - Greg Kocho 50/50
25 tgt WZ DB Championship Alex Dallas
121/121
AA A
1 Daryl Stevens 120/121
2 Mal Smith 108/109
3 Col Widdows 107/108
1 Veronika Forsythe 48/49
2 Viv Nolan 43/44
3 Brenda Collins 35/36
B C
1 John Fea 39/40
2 Daniel Boyle 27/28
3 Anthony Coleman 26/28
1 Dustin Tuite 24/25
2 Guy McPherson 23/25
3 Sean Harris 22/25
30 tgt WZ Handicap
1st Gavin Langridge 57/58
2nd
John Fea 56/58
3rd
Anthony Coleman 54/56
4th Jess Robb 47/49
5th
Beth Zillman 41/43
6th
Wal Ramsay 36/38
7th Mervyn Phillips 34/36
25 tgt WZ SB Championship Julie Allan
40/40
AA A
1 Geoff Moore 39/40
2 Daryl Stevens 36/37
3 Byron Hewitt 41/42
1 Brad Reimers 24/25
2 Ben Haig 34/36
3 Jim Egan 33/36
B C
1 Daniel Boyle 25/28
2 Walter Ramsay 24/28
3 Mervyn Phillips 24/28
1 Geoff Ware 25/27
2 Dustin Tuite 24/27
3 Shaun Fagan 21/25
50 tgt WZ Continental Championship Alex Dallas
91/91
AA A
1 Matt Bach 90/91
2 Bill Allan 64/65
3 Gavin Langridge 60/61
1 Erin Stewart 49/50
2 Geoff Fett 49/51
3 Jim Egan 54/57
B C
1 Daniel Boyle 47/50
2 Mervyn Phillips 47/51
3 John Fea 46/51
1 Guy McPherson 46/50
2 Geoff Ware 44/50
3 Brodie Hewitt-Bryant 43/50
25 tgt WZ Points Championship Frank Robinson
153/153
AA A
1 Byron Hewitt 152/153
2 Alex Dallas 98/99
3 Rob Dean 84/87
1 Viv Nolan 75/78
2 Erin Stewart 76/78
3 Dennis Cormack 73/78
B C
1 Robert Crick 74/75
2 Mervyn Phillips 73/75
3 Gavin Langridge 60/61
1 John Mills 73/75
2 Dustin Tuite 71/75
3 Guy McPherson 68/75
15 pr WZ D-Rise Championship Shane Meagher
37/40
AA A
1 Matt Bach 36/40
2 Ian Andrews 33/40
3 Gavin Langridge 38/40
1 Don Morris 36/40
2 Ed Mills 34/40
3 Viv Nolan 26/30
B C
1 John Fea 26/30
2 Robert Crick 23/30
3 Beth Zillman 30/40
1 Dustin Tuite 24/30
2 Robert Campbell 22/30
3 John Mills 19/30

Clubs

Contacts

Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results and
Photos

Associations

Market

Links

High Guns

Overall
Alex Dallas
243/253
Ladies
Julie Allan
232/253
Junior
Erin Stewart
246/271
Veteran
Bill McKechnie
217/235
AA Grade
Gavin Langridge
242/253
A Grade
Ben Haig
216/235
B Grade
Mervyn Phillips
213/235
C Grade
Dustin Tuite
212/235