Queensland State Skeet Carnival 2009 - Roma, September 17-20

Home
Pre-State Skeet Carnival Multigauge Championships
Event OA AA A
50tgt 20g Skeet Championship Gil Farish 50/50 1st Nigel Hughes 49/50 1st Vere Storch 48/50
. B C
1st Paulette Walker 46/50 1st Brett Graving 45/50
. OA AA A
50tgt 28g Skeet Championship Paul Adams 50/50 1st Dave Dundon 47/50 1st Jim Storch 48/50
. B C
1st Paulette Walker 41/50 1st Thomas Rhue 42/50
. OA AA A
50tgt 410 Skeet Championship Dave Dundon 49/50 1st Frank Cooper 46/50 1st Ashley Mason 44/50
. B C
1st Paulette Walker 45/50 1st Michael Keegan 36/50
. OA AA A
50tgt 12g Skeet Championship Glenn Walker 50/50 1st Paul Adams 50/50
2nd Laurie Chelepy 50/50
1st Neal Dimmick 50/50
2nd Matthew Rhue 49/50
. B C
1st Tracey Ashton 48/50
2nd Justin Hayden 46/50
1st Chris Bourne 48/50
2nd Brett Graving 48/50
Multi Gauge Overall High Gun - Dave Dundon 194/200
2008 Winner Dave Dundon 197/200
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
 
Event . . . . .
50tgt State Handicap
Shooters 64
2008 winner Paul Adams
Sponsored by Laurie & Candy Chelepy
1st Ashley Mason - Toowoomba - 100/100
2nd
Dave Dundon - Gold Coast 111/112
3rd
Michael Keegan - Roma 102/112
4th Allan Denton - Toowoomba 90/93
5th Veronika Forsythe - Roma 82/91
. Overall AA A B C
100tgt State Skeet Championship
2008 winner Peter Vella
Dave Dundon -
Gold Coast 99/100
1st Nigel Hughes - Caboolture 127/129
2nd Paul Adams - Brisbane 126/129
1st Laurie Rodden -
Pioneer 98/100
2nd Margaret Denton -
Toowoomba 108/112
1st Alan Adams -
Pioneer 96/100
2nd John Rodden -
Pioneer 94/100
1st Luke Mason -
Toowoomba 94/100
2nd Geoff Bryant -
Roma 100/108
.
Ladies - Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 104/107 Junior - Paul Adams - Brisbane 98/100
Veteran - Mick McGill - Mount Isa 96/100
50tgt Pacific Coast Skeet Championship
Shooters 71
2008 winnerGil Farish
Dave Dundon -
Gold Coast 77/77
1st Nigel Hughes - Caboolture 76/77
2nd Laurie Chelepy -
Rockhampton 65/66
1st George Petrou -
Toowoomba 50/50
2nd Debbie Young -
Gold Coast 55/56
1st Alan Adams -
Pioneer 50/52
2nd Neil Berry -
Maryborough 49/52
1st Geoff Bryant -
Roma 50/50
2nd Nancy Badewitz -
Cooma 48/50
.
Ladies - Debbie Young - Gold Coast 49/50 Junior - Paul Adams - Brisbane 49/50
Veteran - George Petrou - Toowoomba 50/50
50tgt State Skeet DoublesChampionship
Shooters 60 Possibles 0
2008 winnerDave Dundon
Dave Dundon -
Gold Coast 59/60
1st George Sckaf -
Gold Coast 58/60
2nd Frank Cooper -
Brisbane 56/58
1st Neal Dimmick -
Gold Coast 56/58
2nd Katie Light -
Toowoomba 50/52
1st Alan Adams -
Pioneer 47/50
2nd Rodney White -
Pioneer 48/54
1st Veronika Forsythe -
Roma 44/52
2nd Geoff bryant -
Roma 43/52
.
Ladies - Katie Light - Toowoomba 48/50 Junior - Paul Adams - Brisbane 48/50
Veteran - Neal Dimmick - Gold Coast 49/50
Grade High Gun Winners . Glenn Walker -
Brisbane 244/250
Neal Dimmick -
Gold Coast 252/264
Alan Adams -
Pioneer 238/250
Geoff Bryant -
Roma 231/250

High All Round
Multigauge Overall +
Carnival High Gun
Sponsored by Pat Dury
2008 Winner Dave Dundon

Dave Dundon
Gold Coast
442/450

Section High Gun Winners
Ladies - Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 238/250
Junior
- Paul Adams - Brisbane 243/250
Veteran
- Neal Dimmick - Gold Coast 238/250
Overall High Gun Winner
2008 Winner Peter vella
Dave Dundon - Gold Coast 248/250
2009 Skeet Champion
Events 1 & 2 + Team
2008 winner George Sckaf
Dave Dundon - 199/202
Two Person Team
Laurie Chelepy and Glenn Walker 485/500
2009 Queensland State Skeet Postal Team - Open
150 targets Events 1 & 2
1 Dave Dundon 149/150
2 Glenn Walker 147/150
3 Harry Bader 147/150
4 Paul Adams 146/150
5 Nigel Hughes 146/150
6 Mike Swale 146/150

7 Laurie Chelepy 145/150
8 Ashley Mason 144/150
9 Lorraine Hughes 144/150
10 Allan Adams 143/150
11 Mark Fanning 143/150
12 Mick McGill 143/150
13 Margaret Denton 143/150
14 Pat Dury 142/150

15 Laurie Rodden 142/150
2009 Queensland State Skeet Postal Team - Ladies
150 targets Events 1 & 2
1. Lorraine Hughes 144/150
2. Margaret Denton 143/150
3. Vere Storch 140/150
4 Veronika Forsythe 139/150
5 Debbie Young 138/150
6 Kate Light 138/150
2009 Queensland State Skeet Postal Team - Junior
150 targets Events 1 & 2
1. Paul Adams 146/150
2. Luke Mason 132/150
3. Thomas Rhue 126/150
4. Daniel Andrews 111/150
5. Adam Bozier 93/150
2009 Queensland State Skeet Postal Team - Vets
150 targets Events 1 & 2
1. Mick McGill 143/150
2. Allan Denton 142/150
3. Neal Dimmick 141/150
4Geoff Bryant 138/150
5 Neil Berry 136/150
2009 Shoulder to Shoulder
Team - Open
150 targets Events 1 & 2
+ 50 tgt Team Score
1. Dave Dundon (149+48) 197/200
2. Glenn Walker (147+50) 197/200
3. Nigel Hughes (146+50) 196/200
4 Mike Swale (146+49) 195/200
5 Laurie Chelepy (145+49) 194/200
Reserves in qualifying order:
6 Mark Fanning (143+50) 193/200
7 Harry Bader (147+45) 192/200
8 Paul Adams (146+46) 192/200
9 Pat Dury (142+50) 192/200
10 Ashley Mason (144+48) 192/200
11 Lorraine Hughes (144+48) 192/200
12 Alan Adams (143+48) 191/200
13 Mick McGill (143+48) 191/200
14 Margaret Denton (143+48) 191/200
15 Laurie Rodden (142+49) 191/200
2009 Shoulder to Shoulder
Team - Ladies
150 targets Events 1 & 2
+ 25 tgt Team Score
1. Lorraine Hughes (144+24) 168/175
2. Margaret Denton (143+25) 168/175
3. Vere Storch (140+24) 164/175
Reserves in qualifying order:
4 Debbie Young (138+24) 162/175
5 Katie Light (138+23) 161/175
6 Veronika Forsythe (139+21)15160/175
2009 Shoulder to Shoulder
Team - Junior
150 targets Events 1 & 2 + Team
1. Paul Adams (146 + 25) 171/175
2. Luke Mason (132+22) 154/175
3. Thomas Rhue (126+21) 147/175
Reserves in qualifying order:
4 Daniel Andrews (111+18) 129/175
5 Adam Bozier (93+15) 108/175
2009 Shoulder to Shoulder
Team - Veterans
150 targets Events 1 & 2
+ 25 tgt Team Score
1. Mick McGill (143+24) 167/175
2. Neal Dimmick(141+25) 166/175
3. Allan Denton (142+20) 162/175
Reserves in qualifying order:
4 Geoff Bryant (138+20) 158/175
5 Neil Berry (136+20) 156/175
Team High Guns Open - Glenn Walker 50/50
Ladies
- Margaret Denton 25/25
Junior - Paul Adams 25/25
Veteran - Neal Dimmick 25/25
Welcome to club members from:
Bathurst NSW, Blackwater, Brisbane, Bundaberg, Callide Dawson, Cecil Park NSW, Cooma NSW, Dalby, Gladstone, Gold Coast, Melbourne Vic, Maryborough, Moree, Mount Isa, Pioneer, Rockhampton, Roma, Tamworth NSW, Toogoolawah, Toowoomba, Townsville, Wangaratta Vic.
Thanks to sponsors:
Laurie and Candy Chelepy, Pat Dury, Glenn and Paulette Walker.