Queensland State Skeet Carnival 2007 - Townsville, September 13-16

Home
Event OA AA A
50tgt 20g Skeet Championship Mick McGill 51/51 1st Mick McGill 51/51
2nd Craig O'Neill 50/50
1st Neal Dimmick 49/50
2nd Nigel Hughes 44/50
. B C
1st Greg Mitchell 44/50
2nd Pat Dury 43/50
1st Wayne Read 40/50
2nd Chris Bourne 41/55
. OA AA A
50tgt 28g Skeet Championship Laurie Chelepy 62/63 1st Laurie Chelepy 62/63
2nd Craig O'Neill 61/63
1st Neil Dimmick 50/52
2nd Nigel Hughes 49/52
. B C
1st Pat Dury 46/50
2nd Tracey Ashton 42/50
1st Wayne Read 43/50
2nd Brett Graving 37/50
. OA AA A
50tgt 410 Skeet Championship Craig O'Neill 47/50 1st Craig O'Neill 47/50
2nd Gil Farish 48/55
1st Nigel Hughes 42/51
2nd Vere Storch 41/51
. B C
1st Pat Dury 42/50
2nd Tracey Ashton 39/50
1st Wayne Read 31/50
2nd Chris Bourne 30/50
. OA AA A
50tgt 12g Skeet Championship Craig O'Neill 50/50 1st Craig O'Neill 50/50
2nd Glen Walker 60/62
1st Nigel Hughes 52/53
2nd Paulette Walker 51/53
. B C
1st Ray Shelvey 48/50
2nd Pat Dury 46/50
1st Barry Storch 46/51
2nd Wayne Read 44/51
Multi Gauge Overall High Gun - Craig O'Neill 196/200
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
 
Event . . . . .
50tgt State Handicap
Shooters 54
2006 winner Nigel Hughes
1st Geoff Bryant - Roma - 109/118 2nd Rose Carty - Townsville - 108/118 3rd Pat Coogan - Cairns - 102/113
. Overall AA A B C
100tgt State Skeet Championship
Shooters 55
2006 winner Lorraine Hughes
Glenn Walker - Brisbane 99/100 1st Craig O'Neill - Brisbane 162/164
2nd Laurie Chelepy - Gladstone 161/164
1st Nigel Hughes - Caboolture 102/106
2nd Ray Collinson - Burdekin 130/135
1st Doug Killick - C Towers 98/100
2nd Alan Adams - Pioneer 93/100
1st Ross Cannon - Cairns 89/100
2nd Pat Coogan - Cairns 86/100
.
Ladies - Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 96/100 Junior - Jonathon Reeves - Townsville 83/100
Veteran - Doug Killick - Charters Towers 98/100
50tgt Pacific Coast Skeet Championship
Shooters 55
Possibles 3
Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 104/104 1st Craig O'Neill - Brisbane 103/104
2nd Glenn Walker - Brisbane 54/56
1st Wayne Reeves - Normanton 50/50
2nd Tim Dodds - Pioneer 59/60
1st Alan Adams - Pioneer 48/50
2nd Geoff Bryant - Roma 47/50
1st Wayne Read - Townsville 49/50
2nd Ross Cannon - Cairns 46/51
.
Ladies - Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 50/50 Junior - Kelly Coogan - Cairns 43/50
Veteran - Neal Dimmick - Gold Coast 53/54
50tgt State Skeet DoublesChampionship
Shooters 52
Laurie Chelepy - Rockhampton 49/50 1st Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 48/52
2nd Mick McGill - Mt Isa 47/52
1st Tim Dodds - Pioneer 47/50
2nd Wayne Reeves - Normanton 61/66
1st Henry Haythorpe - Townsville 47/54
2nd Wayne Read - Townsville 46/54
1st Ross Cannon - Cairns 45/50
2nd veronica Forsyth - Roma 42/50
.
Ladies - Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 46/50 Junior - Kelly Coogan - Cairns 36/50
Veteran - Mick McGill - Mount Isa 46/50
Grade High Gun Winners
Donated by Winchester Australia
. Laurie Chelepy - Rockhampton 268/278 Errol Reeves - Townsville 236/250 Alan Adams - Pioneer 228/250 Geoff Bryant - Roma 225/250
Section High Gun Winners
Ladies - Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 241/250
Junior
- Kelly Coogan - Cairns 154/250
Veteran
- Mick McGill - Mount Isa 240/250
Overall High Gun Winner
Craig O'Neill - Brisbane 269/278
2007 High Overall Award
Overall winner of Multigauge & Qld State Carnival
Craig O'Neill - Brisbane 437/450
2007 Junior Encouragement Award Jonathon Reeves - Townsville
2007 Queensland Skeet Champion
Events 2 & 3 + team score
Glenn Walker - Brisbane
Shoulder to Shoulder Open Team
2008 Nationals Wagga Wagga
1. Glenn Walker - Brisbane 198/200
2. Craig O'Neill - Brisbane 197/200
3. Laurie Chelepy - Rockhampton 196/200
4. Errol Reeves - Townsville 195/200
5. Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 194/200
Reserves in order:
6. Nigel Hughes - Caboolture 194/200
7. Mick McGill - Mt Isa 192/200
8. Wayne Reeves - Normanton 192/200
9. Neal Dimmick - Gold Coast 192/200
10. Tim Dodds - Pioneer 191/200
11. Jim Storch - Tallawalla 189/200
12. Geoff Archer - C Towers 189/200
13. Doug Killick - C Towers 188/200
14. Chris Larsen - Gold Coast 188/200
15. Mike Swale - Gold Coast 186/200
Shoulder to Shoulder Ladies Team
2008 Nationals Wagga Wagga
1.. Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 171/175
2. Vere Storch - Tallawalla 164/175
3. Carol Tipler - Gold Coast 155/175
Reserves in order:
4. Paulette Walker - Brisbane 150/175
5. Tracey Ashton - Brisbane 147/175
6. Debbie Young - Gold Coast 137/175
Shoulder to Shoulder Veterans Team
2008 Nationals Wagga Wagga
1. Mick McGill - Mt Isa 169/175
2. Neal Dimmick - Gold Coast 166/175
3. Doug Killick - Charters Towers 163/175
Reserves in order:
4. Barry Edwards - Townsville 157/175
5. Geoff Bryant - Roma 157/175
6. Carol Tipler - Gold Coast 133/150
Team High Guns Open Laurie Chelepy - Rockhampton 83/83
Ladies Lorraine Hughes - Caboolture 25/25
Veteran Barry Edwards - Townsville 25/25
High Guns Women - Vere Storch 232/250
Juinior - Nick Brownson 224/250
Veteran - Neal Dimmick 236/250
2007 Inter-Zone Postal Teams Competition Winning Zone - Northern Zone - Mick McGill, Ray Collinson, Wayne Reeves, Errol Reeves, Pat Dury - 121/125 + 25
2nd South East Zone - 121/125 + 24
Veteran Teams Winning Zone - South East Zone - Alan Denton, Neal Dimmick, T Edgar 72/75
2nd Northern Zone 68/75