South East Zone Trap Carnival 2014 - Maryborough
August 30-31

Home
EventOverallAAA

25 tgt DB CD

 

 


1st Brendan Watt, Bill Pavy, Paul Hill, John Woods
Mark Davis, Gavin Langridge, Tony Rogers
Keith Simpson, Ken McGiure, Mike Swale
Jackson Willmann, Daryl Stevens, Greg Matthews
Rod Fett, Mal Collins 25

1st Fay Mills, George Hogarth, Ricky Kennedy
Malcolm Zipf, Geoff Shorthouse 25
BC
1st Angela Gordon, Andrew Rickert, Donna Bartella 25
1st Brodie Charteris 24
2nd Brian Short 23
25 tgt SEZ SB Championship
Sponsored by Caboolture CTC

Bill Pavy
34/34

 

AAA
1 Mark Davis 35/36
2 Rod Fett 34/36
1 Irvine Wynyard 32/33
2
Alan Mills 31/33
BC
1 Simon Robson 28/29
2 Trev Cecil 27/29
1 Brodie Charteris 20/26
2 Angelo Didone 19/26
Ladies - Donna Barletta 24/26; Junior - Jackson Willmann 24/25; Veteran - Neil Berry 27/28
30tgt SEZ Medley ChampionshipMike Swale
175/175
AAA
1 Corey Bylsma 174/175
2 Barry Harker 99/100
1 Jack Zaric 50/50
2 Carlo Barletta 120/125
BC
1 Andrew Rickert 73/75
2 Donna Barletta 70/75
1 Brian Short 41/50
2 Brodie Charteris 40/50
25tgt SEZ DB
Championship
Sponsored by Gold Coast CTC
Mike Swale
284/284
AAA
1 Daryl Stevens 283/284
2 Tony Rogers 227/228
1 Paul Strange 58/58
2 Allan Mills 57/58
BC
1 Andrew Rickert 37/38
2 Tony Rosmalen 31/32
1 Paul Farrell 23/25
2 Brodie Charteris 22/25
Ladies - Fay Mills 32/33; Junior - Jackson Willmann 183/184; Veteran - Keith Simpson 168/169
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results and
Photos
Associations
Market

Links
EventOverallAAA

25tgt SEZ Continental Championship

Mal Collins
74/74

 

1 Paul Pearce 73/74
2 Daryl Stevens 45/46
1 Gerry Chizzotti 49/50
2 Ricky Kennedy 49/50
BC
1 Tristan Anderson 36/37
2 Donna Barletta 26/27
1 Brodie Charteris 24/25
2 Cayce Arthur 21/25
EventOverallAAA

25tgt SEZ Pointscore Championship
Sponsored by Grant Mason, Tackle World Kawana

Mary Ann Smith
129/129

 

1 Mike Swale 146/147
2 Greg Matthews 145/147
1 Irvine Wynyard 95/96
2 Jim Edmonds 94/96
BC
1 Kylie Green 100/102
2 Andrew Rickert 99/102
1 Brodie Charteris 67/75
2 Paul Farrell 66/75
Ladies - Tracey Harker 78/81; Junior - Jackson Willmann 73/75; Veteran - Neil Berry 74/75
EventOverallAAA

15 pr SEZ Double Rise Championship

Adam Bylsma
38/40

 

1 Keith Simpson 34/40
2 Brett Brown 46/50
1 Carlo Barletta 27/30
2 Greg Smith 36/40
BC
1 Andrew Rickert 34/40
2 Tristan Anderson 30/40
1 Cayce Arthur 22/30
2 Angelo Didone 35/50
Ladies - Kylie Green 23/30; Junior - Brendan Watt 26/30; Veteran - Bill McKechnie 26/30

High Guns

 

Overall
Mike Swale
251/255
Ladies
Courtney Watt
232/255
Junior
Adam Bylsma
246/255
Veteran
Keith Simpson
247/255
AA Grade
Gavin Langridge
280/287
A Grade
Irvine Wynyard
241/255
B Grade
Andrew Rickert
244/255
C Grade
Brodie Charteris
211/255
Meadows Shield

Gold Coast - Mark Davis, Mike Swale, Jackson Willmann, Gavin Langridge, Bill McKechnie, Paul Strange

SEZ Open Team
Mike Swale, Irvine Wynyard, Daryl Stevens, Greg Matthews, Neil Berry, Jackson Willmann
Reserves: Mark Davis, Bill McKechnie
SEZ Ladies TeamKylie Green, Fay Mills, Tracey Harker
Reserves: Mary Ann Smith, Debbie Young, Angela Gordon
SEZ Junior TeamJackson Willmann, Adam Bylsma, Tristan Anderson
Reserves: Thomas Brett, Brodie Charteris, Cayce Arthur
SEZ Veteran TeamNeil berry, Bill McKechnie, Jim Edmonds
Reserves: Rod Fett, Keith Simpson, Paul Anderson