South East Zone Trap Carnival 2013 - Ballandean
September 28 - 29

Home
EventOverallAAA

25 tgt DB CD


18 Shooters 251st Bill Weedon, Bill Wehl, George Hogarth 25
BC
1st Carla Bacon 25
2nd Ian Sullivan, Stephen Ward, Danny Green,
Gerry Chizzotti, Tracey Harker, Darroll Koward, Jim Belleri 24
1st Raffaele Esposito 23
2nd Christopher Drury 21
3rd Robert Franzolini, Guiseppe Esposito, Matt Paul 20
25 tgt SEZ SB Championship

Dan Johnston
38/38

AAA
1 Frank Robinson 37/38
2 Gavin Langridge 34/35
1 Mick Watt 24/25
2
Keith Simpson 28/30
BC
1 Sam Scalia 33/34
2 Angela Gordon 24/25
1 Raffaele Esposito 21/25
2 Matt Paul 20/25
Ladies - Lynne Thompson 25/27; Junior - Sam Bylsma 36/37; Veteran - Keith Simpson 23/25
30tgt SEZ Medley Championship
Sponsored by Kevlar Memorabilia
Kim Nealon
75/75
AAA
1 Sam Bylsma 74/75
2 Mike Swale 71/75
1 Keith Simpson 74/75
2 Viv Moore 71/75
BC
1 Tracey Harker 72/75
2 Gerry Chizzotti 65/75
1 Guiseppe Esposito 44/50
2 Raffaele Esposito 43/50
25tgt SEZ DB
Championship
Sponsored by Tackle World Kawana
Dan Johnston
120/120
AAA
1 Rodney Woodrow 119/120
2 Paul Hill 114/115
1 Keith Simpson 45/46
2 David Musumeci 28/29
BC
1 Jim Balleri 29/30
2 Gerry Chizzotti 30/31
1 Joanne McNally 23/25
2 Robert Franzolini 25/28
Ladies - Viv Moore 37/38; Junior - Sam Bylsma 98/99; Veteran - Keith Simpson 45/46
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results and
Photos
Associations
Market

Links
EventOverallAAA

30tgt SEZ Continental Championship
Sponsored by the Bylsma Family

Mark Formaggin
102/103

1 Tony Rogers 101/103
2 Steve Steenstrup 86/87
1 Bill Wehl 30/31
2 Brett Monckton 42/43
BC
1 Stephen Goldthorpe 34/36
2 Danny Green 33/36
1 Raphaele Esposito 27/30
2 Matt Vukovic 26/30
EventOverallAAA

25tgt SEZ Pointscore Championship

Frank Musumeci
121/121

1 Tony Rogers 120/121
2 John Lee 101/102
1 Paul Strange 75/75
2 Mike Sullivan 77/78
BC
1 Brian Guthrie 73/75
2 Sam Scalia 71/75
1 Robert Franzolini 66/75
2 Matt Paul 64/75
Ladies - Debbie Young 71/75; Junior - Adam Bylsma 75/75; Veteran - Mike Sullivan 74/75
EventOverallAAA

15 pr SEZ Double Rise Championship
Sponsored by Guns and Ammo

Tony Zandegiacomo
30/30

1 Sam Bylsma 58/60
2 Steven Kilfoyle 57/60
1 David Conduit 28/30
2 Viv Moore 53/60
BC
1 Kylie Green 41/50
2 Tracey Harker 38/50
1 Raphaele Esposito 27/40
2 Christopher Drury 24/40
Ladies - Tracey Harker 38/50; Junior - David Musumeci 26/30; Veteran - George Hogarth 25/30

High Guns

Overall
Sam Bylsma
255/260
Ladies
Lynne Thompson
241/260
Junior
Adam Bylsma
249/260
Veteran
Allan Mills
255/276
AA Grade
Ken Stevens
254/260
A Grade
Paul Strange
256/276
B Grade
Danny Green
238/260
C Grade
Raphaele Esposito
218/260
Meadows Transport Shield

Ballandean - Frank Musumeci, Sam Scalia, George Costanzo, Tony Rogers, Leah Costanzo, Terry Rogers

SEZ Open Team
Frank Musumeci, Gavin Langridge, Adam Bylsma, Kevin Jarick, Ken Stevens, Tony Rogers
Reserves: 1st Sam Bylsma, 2nd Dan Johnstone, 3rd Curtis Smith
SEZ Ladies TeamLynne Thompson, Debbie Young, Fay Mills
Reserves: 1st Kylie Green
SEZ Junior TeamAdam Bylsma, Sam Bylsma, Jackson Willman
Reserves: 1st David Musumeci
SEZ Veteran TeamBrian Guthrie, Allan Mills, Keith Simpson
Reserves: 1st Quinto Porfiri