South East Zone Trap Carnival 2012 - Caboolture
September 29 - 30

Home
Event Overall AA A

25 tgt DB CD


21 Shooters 25 7 Shooters 25
B C
Bill Weedon, Fay Mills,
Dave Milton 25
1 Alan Barlow 24
2 Angela Gordon 22
25 tgt SEZ SB Championship

Don Portors
36/36

AA A
1 Daryl Stevens 35/36
2 Gavin Langridge 36/37
1 Sam Nucifora 30/31
2
Samantha Wilde 27/28
B C
1 Matt Lawson 25
2 Megan Wilkins 23
1 Alan Barlow 21
2 Mary Anne Smith 25/30
Ladies - Megan Wilkins 26/28; Junior - Sam Bylsma 24/25; Veteran - Gerry Chizzotti 25/26
30tgt SEZ Medley Championship Tony O'Leary
100/100
AA A
1 Tony Rogers 99/100
2 Mike Swale 147/150
1 Brett Brown 50/50
2 Barry Wiseman 49/50
B C
1 Tracey Harker 96/100
2 Stan Kurkiewicz 73/75
1 Alan Barlow 46/50
2 Stephen Marsh 73/75
25tgt SEZ DB
Championship
Luke Langridge
217/218
AA A
1 Tony O'Leary 215/218
2 Greg Matthews 208/209
1 Samantha Wilde 142/143
2 Scott Willman 110/111
B C
1 Megan Wilkins 31/32
2 Jeff Holmes 30/32
1 Natalie Pengally 25
2 Mary Anne Smith 22
Ladies - Lynne Thompson 25; Junior - Sam Bylsma 105/106; Veteran - Quinto Porfiri 25
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results and
Photos
Associations
Market

Links
Event Overall AA A

30tgt SEZ Continental Championship

Wes Humphreys
133/133

1 Daryl Stevens 111/112
2 Tony O'Leary 59/60
1 Jackson Willman 132/133
2 Greg Smith 64/65
B C
1 Daniel Green 33/34
2 Bill Weedon 32/34
1 Seb Patti 26/50
2 Stephen Marsh 28/33
Event Overall AA A

25tgt SEZ Pointscore Championship

Paul Hill
93/93

1 Tony O'Leary 90/93
2 Colin Witt 89/90
1 Kevin Kingbeck 76/78
2 Brett Brown 75/78
B C
1 Matt Lawson 72/75
2 Brenda Collins 77/81
1 Alan Barlow 74/81
2 Stephen Marsh 73/81
Ladies - Ashley O'Leary 117/120; Junior - Sam Bylsma 74/75;
Veteran - Quinto Porfiri 84/87
Event Overall AA A

15 pr SEZ Double Rise Championship

Sam Bylsma
47/50

1 Tony Rogers 44/50
2 Garry Gordon 36/40
1 Malcolm Zipf 28/30
2 Jackson Willman 34/40
B C
1 Bill Weedon 48/60
2 Brenda Collins 46/60
1 Mitch Nuske 27/40
2 Natalie Pengally 25/40
Ladies - Kylie Green 25/30; Junior - Luke Langridge 25/30;
Veteran - Quinto Porfiri 33/40

High Guns

Overall
Daryl Stevens
254/260
Ladies
Samantha Wilde
241/260
Junior
Sam Bylsma
250/260
Veteran
Alan Mills
247/260
AA Grade
Tony O'Leary
253/260
A Grade
Brett Brown
247/260
B Grade
Fay Mills
264/288
C Grade
Alan Barlow
224/260
Meadows Transport Shield
SEZ Open Team
Don Portors, Daryl Stevens, Richard Wilde, Sam Bylsma, Paul Hill, Malory Carpenter
Reserves: 1st Scott Trafford, 2nd Paul Pearce, 3rd Tony O'Leary
SEZ Ladies Team Ashley O'Leary, Fay Mills, Debbie Young
Reserves: 1st Kylie Green, 2nd Lynne Thompson
SEZ Junior Team Sam Bylsma, Samantha Wilde, Matt Lawson
Reserves: 1st Adam Bylsma, 2nd Jackson Willman
SEZ Veteran Team Quinto Porfiri, Allan Mills, Gerry Chizzotti
Reserves: 1st Peter Smith