South East Zone Trap Carnival 2011 - Maryborough

Home
Event Overall AA A

25 tgt DB CD


13 Shooters 25 7 Shooters 25
B C
1 Mark Edwards 25
7 Shooters 24
1 Karla Wieting 23
2 2 Shooters 22
25 tgt SEZ SB Championship

Mike Swale 52/52

AA A
1 Col Witt 51/52
2 Chris Langridge 2/43
1 Don Portors 43/44
2
Joe Rapisarda 28/29
B C
1 John Fea 24/25
2 Jim Edmonds 27/29
1 Michael Ross 28/31
2 Stephen Jones 27/31
Ladies - Kylie Green 29/32; Junior - Adam Bylsma 23/25; Veteran - Bill Weedon 25/25
30tgt SEZ Medley Championship Mike Swale 150/150 AA A
1 Paul Hill 174/175
2 Rodney Woodrow 173/175
1 Ken McGuire 73/75
2 Don Portors 49/50
B C
1 Nicholas Castali 74/75
2 Trev Cecil 69/75
1 Michael Ross 48/50
2 Stephen Jones 47/50
25tgt SEZ DB
Championship
Kevin Perkins 90/90 AA A
1 Rodney Woodrow 90/90
2 Mike Swale 80/81
1 Vic Hyde 64/65
2 Rod Colley 32/33
B C
1 Jim Edmonds 54/55
2 Donna Barletta 26/37
1 Michael Ross 23/25
2 Matthew Lawson 22/25
Ladies - Lynne Thompson 42/43; Junior - Sam Bylsma 73/74;
Veteran - Kevin Perkins 90/90
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results and
Photos
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A

30tgt SEZ Continental Championship

Col Witt 95/95

1 Fernando Cilli 94/95
2 Rob Dean 85/86
1 Scott Weiting 37/38
2 Malcolm Zipf 50/52
B C
1 John Fea 46/48
2 Gary Darlington 49/52
1 Stephen Jones 25/30
2 Michael Ross 25/31
Event Overall AA A

25tgt SEZ Pointscore Championship

Chris Langridge 131/132

1 Gavin Langridge 130/132
2 Bill Weedon 104/105
1 Don Portors 77/78
2 Jarrod Gill 76/78
B C
1 Chris Pearce 74/75
2 Jim Edmonds 73/75
1 Michael Ross 63/75
2 Stephen Jones 60/75
Ladies - Karla Weiting 71/75; Junior - Charlie Power 74/78;
Veteran - Bill Weedon 75/75
Event Overall AA A

15 pr SEZ Double Rise Championship

Steve Whitehead 38/40

1 Daryl Stevens 46/50
2 Paul Anderson 45/50
1 Luke Langridge 36/40
2 Vic Hyde 35/40
B C
1 Ron Assman 28/30
2 Gary Darlington 26/30
1 Stephen Jones 24/30
2 Michael Ross 23/30
Ladies - Debbie Young 24/30; Junior - Luke Langridge 28/30;
Veteran - Neil Berry
36/40

High Guns

Overall
Mike Swale
371/380
Ladies
Lynne Thompson
240/260
Junior
Luke Langridge
245/260
Veteran
Kevin Perkins
246/260
AA Grade
Daryl Stevens
370/380
A Grade
Joe Ripisarda
246/260
B Grade
Jim Edmonds
236/260
C Grade
Michael Ross
222/260
Meadows Transport Shield Gold Coast
SEZ Open Team
SEZ Ladies Team
SEZ Junior Team
SEZ Veteran Team