Queensland 2018 EVENT CALENDAR - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

January
January Wednesday 3rdJanuary Saturday 6thJanuary Sunday 7th
Gold Coast - Night Trap 75T 7 pm Bundaberg - Trench 10am Skeet 12 noon
Charters Towers - 5 Stand 9 am
Rockhampton - Trap 2pm
St George - Trap10 am
Wandoan - Christmas Shoot 10 am
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture - Trap 9.30 am
Charters Towers - Trap 9 am
Chinchilla - Trap 10 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am
Pioneer - Skeet 9 am
Silkwood - Trap 9 am
January Friday 12thJanuary Sunday 14th January Saturday 20th
Gold Coast - January Trap Carnival 7 pm
Night Trap incl State Night D Rise C'ship

 

Burdekin - Trap 9 am
Caboolture - Skeet 9.30 am
Cloncurry - Trap 9 am
Dalby - Trap 11 am
Gladstone - Trap am
Gold Coast January Trap Carnival - Day 2 8.30 am
Goondiwindi B&W Rural Day - Trap 9 am
Gympie - Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 9 am
Weather premitting
Mackay-Sarina - Trap 9 am
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30 am
Rockhampton - 5 Stand Sporting 12 noon
Surat - Trap 1 pm
January Saturday 13th
Gladstone - Skeet 1 pm
Gold Coast January Trap Carnival - Day 1 9 am incl
George Sckaf Memorial Trophy
January Sunday 21stJanuary Friday 26thJanuary Sunday 28th
Ballandean - Trap - 9am inc Jack Wise Trophy
Blackall - Trap 9 am
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30 am
Callide Dawson - Trap 9 am
Central Burnett - Trap - 9.30 am
Gemfields - Monthly shoot 9.30 am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9 am
Moonie - Club shoot 1 pm
Pioneer - Trap 9 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30 am
Tarawera - Call to confirm shoot is on 0427776201
Toowoomba - Sporting 9.30 am
Townsville - Skeet/Trap 11 am
Condamine - State Night SB Continental 7 pm
Pioneer - Super Iron Man Day One 1 pm
Atherton - Trap 9 am
Blackwater - Contact club for confirmation 9 am
Brisbane - Trap 9.30 am
Caboolture - Sporting 8.30 am
Clermont - Trap 9.30 am
Condamine - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8 am
Gold Coast - Olympic Trap 9 am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30 am
inc Harry Walker Memorial
Pioneer- Super Iron Man Day 3 9.30 am
Port Denison - Trap/Skeet 9 am

Toogoolawah - Trap 9.30 am
January Saturday 27th
Barcaldine - Trap 2 pm Confirm with sec
Condamine - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noon
Normanton - Monthly Shoot 3 pm
Pioneer- Super Iron Man Day 2 8.30 am
Home
Clubs
State
Executive
Coaching
Results
Associations
Market

Links
February
February Saturday 3rdFebruary Sunday 4thFebruary Wednesday 7thFebruary Saturday 10th
Bundaberg - Trench 10am Skeet 12 noon
Kingaroy - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9.30am
Roma - Skeet 11 am Trap 1pm
St George - Trap 10 am
Tambo - Trap 1pm
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture - Trap 9.30 am
Charters Towers - Trap 9 am
Dysart - Trap 10am
Kingaroy - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9.30am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am
Pioneer - Skeet 9 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30am
Silkwood - Trap 9 am
Warwick - Trap Robin Loy Memorial
Gold Coast - Night Trap 75T 7 pm
Gladstone - Skeet 1 pm
Gold Coast - Coaching Day 8.00 am
Springsure Annual Carnival - Day 1 9 am
February Sunday 11th
February Friday 16th
February Saturday 17th
February Sunday 18th

Burdekin - Trap 9 am
Caboolture - Skeet 9.30 am
Cloncurry - Trap 9 am
Condamine - Trap 1 pm Phone Brett to confirm
Gladstone - D Rise Club C'ship 9 am
Gold Coast - Unpaid Bills Day 9 am -
incl S E Zone Continental Carnival
Goondiwindi - Trap 9 am
Gympie - Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 9 am Weather permitting
Mackay-Sarina - Trap 9am
Springsure Annual Carnival - Day 2 8.30am
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30 am

Brisbane - Aust Pacific ISSF Grand Prix
Day 1 9.30am

Brisbane - ISSF Grand Prix Day 2 9.30am
Moonie - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Normanton - Monthly shoot 2 pm
Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon
Surat - Trap 1 pm
Ballandean - SEZ Champion of Champions 9 am
Blackall - Trap 9 am
Brisbane - ISSF Grand Prix Day 3 9.30am
Callide Dawson - Trap 9 am
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30 am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9 am
Moonie - Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 9 am
Pioneer - Trap 9 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30 am
Tarawera - 9am
Call to confirm 042777620 Toowoomba - Sporting 9.30 am

Townsville - Skeet/Trap 9 am
Wandoan - Trap 1pm Phone to confirm 0428847790
February Saturday 24th
February Sunday 25th
.
.
Barcaldine - Trap 2pm
Clermont - C Zone Trap Carnival Day 1 8.
30am
Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noon
Toowoomba - Annual Skeet Carnival 9.30am
Townsville - 5 Stand 11am
Atherton - Trap 9.00 am
Brisbane - Trap 9.30 am
Caboolture - Sporting 8.30 am
Clermont - C Zone Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Dalby - Trap 11 am
Gold Coast - Olympic Trap 9 am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30 am

Pioneer - 5-Stand Sporting 9 am
Port Denison - Trap/Skeet 9 am

Toogoolawah - Trap 9.30 am
Toowoomba - Annual Skeet Carnival 9am

.

 

March
March Friday 2ndMarch Saturday 3rdMarch Sunday 4thMarch Wednesday 7th
Roma - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 8.00 am
Roman Chariot Shoot
Bundaberg - Trench 10am SDkeet 12 noon
Charters Towers - 5 Stand 9 am
Roma - Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8 am
St George - Trap 10 am
Tambo - Trap 1pm



Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture - Trap 9.30 am -
incl S E Zone Handicap
Charters Towers - Goldfield 100 9 am
Dysart - Trap 10 am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am
Pioneer - Skeet 9 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am
Roma - Annual Trap Carnival Day 3 8 am
Silkwood - Trap 9 am
Toompine - Trap 1.00 pm
Warwick - Trap 9 am
Gold Coast - Night Trap 75T 7 pm
Incl SE Zone Night DB C'ship
March Saturday 10th
March Sunday 11th
March Saturday 17th
March Sunday 18th
Burdekin - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9 am
Shoot postponed to a date to be set due to weather


Gladstone - State Coaching Clinic 8.30am
Toowoomba Trap Carnival Day 1 9.30 am

Burdekin - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9 am
Shoot postponed to a date to be set due to weather


Caboolture - Skeet 9.30 am
Cloncurry - Trap 9 am
Condamine - Trap 1pm Call Brett to confirm
Gladstone - State Coaching Clinic 8.30am
Gold Coast - Trap 9 am
Goondiwindi - Trap Gundy 100 Day 9am
Gympie - Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 9 am Weather permitting
Mackay-Sarina - Trap 9 am
Springsure - Trap 10 am
Toowoomba Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 9am
Wandoan Annual Trap C'val Night Shoot 7pm
Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon
Surat - Trap/Trench 10 am
Teelba - Annual Shoot 9 am
Wandoan Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am

Ballandean - Trap 9am inc SEZ Mxd Tgts C'ship
Blackall - Trap 9am
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30 am
Callide Dawson - Trap 9 am
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30 am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30 am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9 am
Moonie - Club shoot 1 pm
Pioneer - Trap 9 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30 am
Tarawera - 9am Phone Rob 0427776201 to confirm
Toowoomba - Sporting 9.30 am
Townsville - Skeet 9am /Trap 11 am

Wandoan Annual Trap Carnival - Day 2 8am
March Saturday 24thMarch Sunday 25thMarch Saturday 31st.
Barcaldine Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Brisbane - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9.30am
- Sckaf and Meadows Memorial

Normanton - Trap 2 pm
Atherton - Trap 9 am
Barcaldine Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30 am
Blackwater - Skeet/Trap 9 am
Brisbane - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9.30am
- Sckaf & Meadows Memorial

Caboolture - Sporting 8.30 am
Clermont - Trap 9.30 am
Dalby - Trap 11 am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30am
Pioneer - 5 Stand 9 am
Port Denison - Trap 9 am
Toogoolawah - Trap 9 am
Central Burnett - Trap Day/Night 3 pm
Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noon
Gladstone - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9 am
-incl CZ DB Cont C'ship and
CZ Night DB Cont C'ship 6.30 pm

Toompine - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am


 

 

April
April Sunday 1st
April Wednesday 4th
April Saturday 7th
April Sunday 8th
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Charters Towers - Trap/Skeet/Tower 9 am
Gladstone - Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am

Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am
Toompine - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30 am
Warwick - Trap 9 am
Gold Coast - Night Trap 75T 7 pmBundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Gladstone - Skeet 1 pm
Gold Coast - Junior Coaching Day 9 am
St George - Trap 10 am
Tambo - Trap 1 pm
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Burdekin - Trap 9 am
Caboolture - Skeet 9.30am
Cloncurry - Trap 9 am
Condamine - Trap 1pm (Contact Brett to confirm)
Dysart - Trap 10.00 am
Gladstone - Trap DTL Ironman 9 am
Gold Coast - Trap 9.00 am

Goondiwindi - Trap - Sunny Corner Classic 9 am
Gympie - Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 9am Weather permitting
Mackay-Sarina - Trap/Ball Trap 9 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am
Springsure - Trap 10 am

Toowoomba - Trap 9.30am
April Friday 13thApril Saturday 14thApril Sunday 15thApril Saturday 21st
Gold Coast - Night Skeet - Freaky Friday 7pm
Skeet Multigauge Championships
Gold Coast - SEZ Skeet C'val Day 1 9am
Ilfracombe - Elmsdale Shield 9 am
Roma - Skeet 11 am Trap 1 pm
Ballandean - Trap 9am John Bacchetti Memorial
Blackall - Trap 9 am
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30 am
Callide-Dawson - Trap 9 am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30 am

Gold Coast - SEZ Skeet C'val Day 2 9am

Moonie - Trap 1 pm
Pioneer - Trap 9 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30 am
Silkwood - Trap 9 am
Tarawera -
Call Tony Robb 0427776201
Townsville - State DTL/Skeet Nats Warm Up 9am
Toowoomba - Sporting 9.30 am
Wandoan - Trap 1.00 pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Pioneer - C Zone 5 Stand Carnival Day 1 9am
Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon
Surat - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9 am incl
State Mixed Tgts Championship
Townsville - 5 Stand 11 am
April Sunday 22ndApril Wednesday 25thApril Saturday 28th .
Atherton - Trap 9 am
Blackwater - Skeet / Trap 9 am
Brisbane - Trap 9.30 am
Caboolture - Sporting 8.30 am
Clermont - Trap 9.30 am
Dalby - Trap 11 am
Maryborough - Anzac Shoot Trap 10.30 am
Pioneer - C Zone 5 Stand Carnival Day 2 9am
Port Denison Trap/Skeet 9 am
Surat - Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Toogoolawah - Trap Ch of Ch 9.30 am
plus Side x Side Championship

Toowoomba - Anzac Day Novelty 1 pm

 

Barcaldine - Trap 2 pm
Bundaberg - Skeet 12 noon

Central Burnett Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noon
Normanton - Monthly shoot 1.30pm

.

April Sunday 29th
Burdekin - Novice Team Shoot 9 am
Central Burnett Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30
Charters Towers - Trap 9am
May
May Wednesday 2ndMay Sunday 6thMay Monday 7thMay Saturday 12th

Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7pm

 

Townsville - Qld State Trap C'val Day 2
8.30am
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Caboolture - Trap 9.30 am
Dysart - Trap 10 am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am
Pioneer - Skeet 9 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am

Toompine - Trap 1 pm
Warwick - Trap 9 am
Townsville - Qld State Trap C'val Day 3
8.30am
Bundaberg - Trench 10 am
Cunnamulla Annual Carnival - Day 1 8.30 am
Gladstone - Tower 1 pm
May Saturday 5thMay Friday 11th
Townsville - Qld State Trap C'val Day 1
8.30am
Program. Pre-Nom Form.
Cunnamulla - Commonwealth Night Mixed
Targets C'ship 7 pm
May Sunday 13th
May Saturday 19th
May Sunday 20th
May Saturday 26th
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Burdekin - Trap 9 am
Caboolture - Skeet 9.30 am
Cloncurry - Trap 9 am
Condamine Trap 1 pm Contact Brett to confirm
Cunnamulla Annual Carnival - Day 2 8 am
Gladstone Trap 9 am
Gold Coast Trap Gary Sheehan Memorial 9 am
Goondiwindi - Trap 9 am
Gympie - Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 9 am Weather permitting
Mackay-Sarina - Trap 9 am
Springsure - Trap 10 am
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30 am
Blackall - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon
Roma - Skeet 11am Trap 1 pm

Surat - Trap 1 pm
Ballandean - Trap 9.00 am C Smith Memorial
Blackall - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30 am
Caboolture - Side x Side only 8.30 am
Callide Dawson - Trap 9 am
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30 am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30 am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9 am
Moonie - Club shoot 10 am
Pioneer - Trap 9 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30 am
Silkwood - Trap 9 am
Tarawera - Trap 9 am Call 0427776201 to confirm
Toowoomba - Sporting 9.30 am
Townsville - Skeet 9am Trap 10am
Wandoan - Trap 1 pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Barcaldine - Trap 2 pm
Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noonb
Gold Coast - Olympic Trap C'ships Day 1 9am
Normanton - Annual Two Day Trap 11 am

May Sunday 27th...
Atherton- Trap 9 am
Blackwater - Skeet/Trap Practice 9 am
Brisbane - Trap 9.30 am
Caboolture - Sporting 8.30 am
Clermont - Trap 9.30 am
Dalby - Trap 11am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30 am
Normanton - Annual Two Day 8.30 am
Pioneer - 5-Stand Sporting 9 am
Port Denison - Trap/Skeet 9 am
Toogoolawah - Trap 9.30 am
...
June
June Saturday 2ndJune Sunday 3rdJune Wednesday 6thJune Saturday 9th
Bundaberg - Trench 10 am Skeet 12 noon
Charters Towers - 5 Stand 9am
Gladstone - Skeet 1 pm
Silkwood Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 8.30am
St George - Trap 10am
Tambo - Trap 1 pm
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture - Trap 9.30 am
Charters Towers - Trap/Skeet/Tower 9 am
Chinchilla - Trap 10 am
Dysart - Trap 10 am
Gladstone - Trap/Ball Trap 9am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am

Mackay Sarina - Trap 9am
Pioneer - Skeet 9 am

Silkwood Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am -
incl State Continental PS Championship

Toompine - Trap 1 pm
Warwick - Trap 9 am
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7pmRockhampton - Trap Carnival Day 1 8.30 am
Roma Skeet 11 am Trap 1 pm
June Sunday 10thJune Saturday 16thJune Sunday 17thJune Friday 22nd
Caboolture - Skeet 9.30 am
Condamine - Trap 1pm Contact Brett to confirm
Gold Coast - Trap 9 am
Goondiwindi - Trap 9 am
Gympie - Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 9 am
Rockhampton Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30 am
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30 am
Gemfields - CZone Mxd Tgts C'ship 3 pm -
- State Night DB Cont C'ship

Normanton - Monthly Shoot 1.30pm
Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon

Surat - W Zone Trench C'ships 9 am
Townsville - State 5 Stand Warm Up 11 am

Ballandean - Trap 9 am
Blackall - Trap 9 am
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30 am
Callide-Dawson - Trap 9 am
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30 am
Gemfields - President's Cup 9.30am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9 am
Moonie - Trap 10 am
Pioneer - Trap 9 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30 am
Tarawera -
Trap 9am Call 0427776201 to confirm
Toowoomba - Sporting 9.30 am
Townsville - Skeet/Trap 11 am

Wandoan Trap 1pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Roma - Qld 5 Stand Sporting - Gauge H/C 1.pm
Coaching available from 1 pm
Twilight Event 50 Side x Side 6.30 pm
June Saturday 23rd
Roma - Qld 5 Stand Sporting Carnival
Day 1 9 am

Barcaldine - Trap 2 pm
Burdekin - Trap 9 am
Cloncurry - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
June Sunday 24thJune Saturday 30th..
Roma - Qld 5 Stand Sporting Carnival
Day 2 9 am

Atherton - Trap 9 am
Blackwater - Skeet Trap 9 am
Brisbane - Trap 9.30 am
Caboolture - Sporting 9.30 am
Clermont - Trap 9.30 am
Cloncurry - Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8 am
Dalby - Trap 11 am
Gold Coast - Olympic Trap 9 am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30 am
Pioneer - 5 Stand 9 am
Port Denison - Trap/Skeet 9 am

Toogoolawah - Trap 9.30 am
Bundaberg - Trench 10 am Skeet 12 noon
Central Burnett - Trap Day/Night 3 pm
Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noon
Gold Coast - Annual Sporting C'val Day 1 9am
Pioneer - C Zone Skeet Carnival Day 1 9am
..
July
July Sunday 1stJuly Wednesday 4thJuly Friday 6thJuly Saturday 7th
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture - Trap 9.30 am
Charters Towers - Trap/Skeet 9 am
Chinchilla - Trap 10 am
Dysart - Trap 10 am
Gold Coast - Sporting C'val Day 2 9 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am
Pioneer - C Zone Skeet C'val Day 2 9 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am

Silkwood - Trap 9 am
Toompine - Trap 1 pm
Warwick - Trap 9 am
Gold Coast Night Trap 7 pmBrisbane - Qld ISSF Carnival Day 1 - 9am
- Double Trap + Final
Brisbane - Qld ISSF Carnival Day 2 9am
- Men's Trap/Skeet
- Women's Trap + Final

Caboolture Annual Skeet C'val - Day 1 9.30am
Gladstone - Skeet 1 pm
Ilfracombe - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Springsure - Trap 2 pm -
- inc State Night PS C'ship
St George - Trap 10 am
Tambo - Trap 1 pm
July Sunday 8th
July Saturday 14th
July Sunday 15th
July Saturday 21st
Brisbane - State ISSF Carnival Day 3 9am
- Men's Trap + Final
- Skeet + Final
Burdekin Trap 9 am

Caboolture Annual Skeet C'val Day 2 9.30am

Cloncurry - Trap 9 am
Condamine - Trap 1pm (Confirm with Brett)
Gladstone - Trap 9 am Rick Hannah Memorial
Gold Coast - Trap 9 am
Goondiwindi - Trap 9 am -
Mal Lillyman Memorial
Gympie - Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 9 am
Ilfracombe - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Mackay-Sarina - Trap 9 am

Springsure - President/Patron's Trap 9 am
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30 am
Ballandean Brass Monkey Day 1 12noon
Callide Dawson - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon

Roma- W Zone/Annual Skeet C'val Day 1 9am
- incl State Night Skeet C'ship
Townsville - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Ballandean Brass Monkey Day 2 8.30am
Blackall - Trap 9 am
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30am
Callide Dawson - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9am
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9 am
Maryborough - Inaugural 5-Stand 9.30am
Moonie - Trap 10 am
Pioneer - Trap 9 am

Redcliffe - Trap 9.30 am
Roma W Zone/Annual Skeet C'val Day 2 9am
Roma - Trap 1 pm
Tarawera - Trap 9am Confirm on 0427776201

Toowoomba - Iron Man 9.30 am
Townsville - Annual
Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Wandoan Trap 1.00pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Caboolture Annual Sporting C'val Day 1 8.30
Port Denison Annual TYrap C'val Day 1 9 am
Surat - Christmas in July 10 am
Toowoomba - Skeet Multigauge Carnival
Day 1 9.30 am

July Sunday 22nd
July Saturday 28th
July Sunday 29th.
Atherton - Trap 9am
Blackwater - Practice 9am
Brisbane - Trap 9.30 am

Caboolture Annual Sporting C'val Day 2 8.30am
Clermont - Trap Presidents Cup 9.30 am
Dalby - Trap 11 am
Gold Coast - Olympic Trap 9 am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30 am

Pioneer - 5-Stand Sporting 9 am
Port Denison - Annual Trap C'val - Day 2 9am

Toogoolawah Trap + HC + SxS 9.30am
Toowoomba - Skeet Multigauge Carnival
Day 2 9 am
Barcaldine - Trap 2 pm inc CZ Night PS Cship
Bundaberg - Trench 10am Skeet 12 noon
Central Burnett - Trap Day/Night 3 pm
Charters Towers - NZ Skeet C'val Day 1 9am
Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noon
Surat - WZ Trap Carnival Day 1 8.30 am
Normanton - Monthly shoot 1.30 pm
Charters Towers - NZ Skeet C'val Day 2 9am
Surat - WZ Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30 am

.

August
August Wednesday 1st
August Saturday 4th
August Sunday 5th
August Friday 10th
Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7 pm
Bundaberg - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Dysart - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Roma - Skeet 11am Trap DB Cup 1pm

St George - Trap 10 am
Tambo - Trap 1 pm
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Bundaberg Annual Trap - Day 2 9am

Caboolture - Trap 9.30 am
Charters Towers - Trap/Skeet/Tower 9am
Chinchilla - Trap 10 am
Dysart - Annual Trap Carnival - Day 2 9am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am
Pioneer - Skeet 9 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am
Silkwood - Trap 9am
Warwick - Trap President's Cup 9 am
Gold Coast - Night Trap 7 pm
- inc State Night Single Barrel C'ship
August Saturday 11th
August Sunday 12th
August Saturday 18th
August Sunday 19th
Cloncurry - NZ Continental Cships Day 1 9am
Gladstone - Skeet 1 pm
Gold Coast August Trap C'val Day 1 8.30am



Burdekin - Trap 9 am
Caboolture - Skeet 9.30am

Cloncurry - NZ Continental Cships Day 2 9am
Condamine Trap 1pm Confirm with Brett
Gladstone - Tower Club CS/Trap 9 am
Gold Coast August Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Goondiwindi - Trap C'ship Day 9 am
Gympie - Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 9 am
Mackay-Sarina - Trap/Ball Trap 9 am
Springsure - Trap 10 am
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30am
Gemfields Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon
Normanton - Monthly Shoot 1.30 pm

Surat - Trap 100T DB Day 10 am
Ballandean - Trap 9.00am
Blackall - Trap 9 am
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30am
Callide Dawson - Trap 9 am
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30am
Gemfields Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9 am
Moonie - Club shoot 10 am
Pioneer - Trap 9 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30am
Tarawera - Trap 9am Confirm 0427776201
Toowoomba - Sporting 9.30am
Townsville -Skeet Bob Rogers Memorial 9 am
Wandoan Trap 1pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
August Saturday 25th
August Sunday 26th
.
.
Atherton - NZ Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Barcaldine - Trap 2 pm
Dalby - Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 8.30am
Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noon
Maryborough - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9.30am
Townsville - 5 Stand 11 am

 

Atherton - NZ Trap Carnival Day 2 9am
Blackwater - Skeet/Trap 9 am
Brisbane - Trap 9.30 am
Caboolture - Sporting 8.30 am
Clermont - Trap 9.30am
Dalby - Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 9 am
Gold Coast - Olympic Trap 9 am
Maryborough - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9.30am
Pioneer - 5-Stand Sporting 9 am
Port Denison - Trap/Skeet 9 am
Toogoolawah - Trap 9.30am
.
.
September
September Saturday 1st
September Sunday 2nd
September Wednesday 5th
September Saturday 8th
Bundaberg - Trench 10am Skeet 12 noon
Roma - Skeet 11am Trap SB Cup 1 pm
St George Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Tambo - Trap 1 pm
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30 am
Caboolture - Trap 9.30 am

Charters Towers - Trap/Skeet 9 am
Dysart - Trap 10 am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am
Pioneer - Skeet 9 am
Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30 am
Silkwood Trap Charity Flash Tgt Day 9am
St George Annual Trap Carnival Day 2 8.30am
Toompine - Trap 1 pm
Warwick - 138th Anniversary Trap 9am
Gold Coast - Night Trap 7 pm
- inc SE Zone Night SB C'ship
Gladstone Skeet Club C'ship 1pm
Goondiwindi Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Ilfracombe Patron's Shield 9am incl
C Z Night SB Cont & CZ Night DR C'ships

Mackay-Sarina - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9 am

 


September Sunday 9thSeptember Thursday 13thSeptember Saturday 15thSeptember Sunday 16th
Burdekin - Trap 9 am
Caboolture - Skeet 9.30am
Cloncurry - Trap 9 am
Condamine - Trap 1 pm (Confirm with Brett)
Gladstone - Trap President/Patrons Cup 9am
Gold Coast - Trap 9 am
Goondiwindi Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Gympie - Trap 10 am
Herbert River - Trap 8.30 am

Mackay-Sarina Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8.30am
Springsure - Trap 10 am
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30 am
Blackwater - Qld Skeet Multigauge C'ships
- Day 1 9am
Blackwater Qld State Skeet Carnival
- Day 2 9am

Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon
Tarawera - Two Day Olive Shoot Day 1 9am
Blackwater Qld State Skeet Carnival
- Day 3 9am

Ballandean- Trap 9.30am
Brisbane - SE Zone ISSF Trap Carnival 9am
Callide Dawson - Trap 9am inc CZ DD C'ship
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9 am

Pioneer - Trap 9 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30am

Tarawera - Two Day Olive Shoot Day 2 8.30am
Toowoomba - Sporting 9.30am
Townsville - Trap 100T DB Championship 9am
Wandoan Trap 1pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
September Friday 14th
Blackwater - Qld Skeet Multigauge C'ships
- Day 2 9am

Blackwater - Qld State Skeet Carnival
- Day 1 12noon

September Saturday 22nd
September Sunday 23rd
September Wednesday 26th
September Sunday 30th
Barcaldine - Trap 2 pm
Normanton - Monthly shoot 1.30pm
Surat - Trap 10 am
Tambo - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 8am



Atherton - Trap 9am
Caboolture - Sporting 8.30am
Clermont - Trap 9.30am
Dalby - Trap 11am
Gold Coast - Olympic Trap 9am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30 am
Pioneer - 5 Stand 9am
Port Denison - Trap/Skeet 9am
Tambo - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 8am
Toogoolawah - Trap 9.30am


Blackall - 50T Pts +
50T C Zone SB Continental C'Ship 12 noon

Brisbane - SEZ Trap Carnival Day 2 9am

Charters Towers Anual Trap Carnival Day 2 9am


Chinchilla 50th Anniversary
3 Day Carnival - Day 2 8am

Scrubby Creek - Annual Novelty Shoot
Day 2 9am

September Saturday 29th
Brisbane - SEZ Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Central Burnett - Trap Day/Night 3pm

Charters Towers Annual Trap Carnival
Day 1 9am

Chinchilla 50th Anniversary
3 Day Carnival - Day 1 8.30am

Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noon
Scrubby Creek - Annual Novelty Shoot
Day 1 9am
October   
October Monday 1st
October Wednesday3rd
October Saturday 6th
October Sunday 7th
Chinchilla 50th Anniversary
3 Day Carnival - Day 3 8am

Gold Coast Night Trap 75T 7 pm
- inc SE Zone Night PS C'ship

Bundaberg - Trench 10 am Skeet 12 noon
Roma - Skeet 11am Trap Ch of CH 1pm
St George - Trap 10 am
Tambo- Trap 1 pm
Townsville - NZ ISSF C'val Day 1 TBA - Check with club to confirm
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30am
Caboolture - Trap 9.30 am
Dysart - Trap 10 am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am
Pioneer - Skeet 9.am

Rockhampton - Trap/Skeet 8.30am
Silkwood - Trap 9 am
Toompine - Trap 1 pm
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30 am

Townsville - NZ ISSF C'val Day 2 TBA - Check with club to confirm
Warwick - Trap 9 am
October Friday 5th
Roma AGM & Dinner 6 pm
October Saturday 13th
October Sunday 14th
October Saturday 20th
October Sunday 21st
Gladstone - Skeet 1pm
Gold Coast - Junior Olympics 9 am
Gympie - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9 am
Teelba - Annual Sporting Shoot 9 am
Burdekin - Trap 9 am
Caboolture - Skeet 9.30am

Cloncurry - Trap 9 am
Gladstone - Ball Trap Club C'ship and
Central Zone Ball Trap C'ship 9 am
Gold Coast - Trap 9 am
Goondiwindi - Trap Chesterfield Day 9am
Gympie - Annual Trap Carnival - Day 2 9am
Herbert River - Trap 9 am
Mackay-Sarina - Trap 9 am
Springsure - Trap 10 am
Ballandean - Trap 9am
Normanton - Monthly Shoot 1.30pm
Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon
Surat - Trap Sam's Choice 1 pm
Toowoomba Annual Sporting Day 1 9.30am
Ballandean - Wilshire & Co 50DB 8.30am
Blackall - Trap 9 am
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30am
Callide -Dawson - Trap 9 am
Central - Burnett - Trap 9.30 am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30 am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9 am
Moonie - Club Shoot 1 pm
Pioneer - Trap 9 am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30 am
Tarawera - Trap 9am Call 0427776201 to confirm
Toowoomba Annual Sporting C'val Day 2 9.30am
Townsville - Killymoon Creek All Round Champion -
- Trench/Tower/Trap/Skeet/Sporting -
- incl Richard MacCormack Memorial

Wandoan - Trap 1pm Confirm on 0428847790
October Saturday 27th
October Sunday 28th..
Atherton - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am
Barcaldine - Trap Handicap Challenge TBA
Clermont Annual Trap Carnival - Day 1 9am
Eumamurrin - Trap 12 noon
Toogoolawah - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 1.30pm
Toowoomba - Skeet Dbles C'val Day 1 9.30am

Townsville - 5 Stand 11 am
Atherton - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9am
Brisbane - Trap 9.30am
Caboolture - Sporting 8.30am
Clermont Annual Trap C'val - Day 2 8.30am
Dalby - Trap 11am
Gold Coast - Olympic Trap 9 am
Maryborough - Trap 10.30 am
Pioneer - 5 Stand 9 am
Port Denison - Trap/Skeet 9 am
Toogoolawah - Trap C'val Day 2 1.30pm
Toowoomba - Skeet Dbles C'val Day 2 9am

.
.
November   
November Saturday 3rd
November Sunday 4th
November Wednesday 7th
November Saturday 10th
Bundaberg - Trench 10am Skeet 12 noon
Caboolture Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9.30am
Charters Towers - 5 Stand 9 am
Rockhampton - Annual Day/Night Day 1 6pm
- inc C Zone Night C'ships
St George - Trap 10 am
Tambo - Trap 1 pm
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30 am
Bundaberg - Trap 10.30am
Caboolture Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9 am
Charters Towers - Trap/Skeet/Tower 9am
Chinchilla - Trap 10 am
Dysart - Trap 10 am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9 am
Kingaroy - Trap 10.30am
Pioneer - Skeet 9 am
Rockhampton - Day/Night, Day 2 8.30am
Silkwood - Trap 9 am
Toompine - Trap 1 pm
Warwick - Trap 9 am
Gold Coast - Night Trap 7 pm
Condamine - Christmas Trap Day/Night 1pm
Gladstone - Tower 1 pm

Gold Coast - Pan Pacific Masters Games 9 am
- Trap Championships

Roma - Skeet 11am A T Berry Memorial Trap 1pm
November Thursday 8th
Gold Coast - Pan Pacific Masters Games 9 am
- Olympic Trap Championship
- Practice Trap/Skeet/Sporting
November Friday 9th
Gold Coast - Pan Pacific Masters Games 9 am
- Skeet Championships
November Sunday 11th
November Saturday 17th
November Sunday 18th
November Saturday 24th
Burdekin - Trap 9am
Caboolture - Skeet 9.30am
Cloncurry - Trap 9am
Gladstone - Trap Ch of Ch 9am
Gold Coast - Pan Pacific Masters Games 9 am
- Sporting Championships

Goondiwindi - Trap 9am
Gympie - Trap 10am
Herbert River - Trap 9am
Mackay-Sarina - Trap Memorial Day 9am
Springsure - Novice Charity Shoot 10am
Toowoomba - Trap 9.30am

Brisbane Aust Open Olympic Trap Day 1 9.30
Gemfields - 40th Anniversary Shoot incl -
- C Zone Night Event 2 pm
Pioneer - Annual Trap C'val Day 1 9am

Rockhampton - 5 Stand 12 noon
Surat - Trap 1 pm
Townsville - N Zone Tower C'ships 9am
Ballandean - Trap Christmas Shoot 9am
Blackall - 100T Handicap 9am
Brisbane Aust Open Olympic Trap Day 2 9.30
Callide Dawson - Trap 9am
Central Burnett - Trap 9.30am
Gemfields - Monthly Shoot 9.30am
Gold Coast - Skeet 9am
Pioneer - Annual Trap C'val Day 29am
Redcliffe - Trap 9.30am
Tarawera - Christmas Shoot 9am (Call to confirm 0427776201)
Townsville - Trap Patron's Trophy Day 9am
Wandoan Trap 1.00 pm
(Must phone to confirm 0428 847790)
Barcaldine - Christmas Novelty Shoot TBA
- inc C Zone Night D/Doubles C'ship
Blackwater - Annual Trap Carnival Day 1 9am
Eumamurrin - Christmas Shoot 12 noon
Normanton - Monthly Shoot 2.30pm
Port Denison - Trap 1pm
Townsville - Sporting 9.30am
November Sunday 25th...
Atherton - Trap 9am
Blackwater - Annual Trap C'val Day 2 9am
Brisbane - Trap 9.30am
Caboolture - Sporting Christmas Shoot 8.30am
Clermont - Christmas Shoot 9.30am
Dalby - Christmas Shoot 10 am
Maryborough - AGM 9am Trap 10.30am
Pioneer - 5 Stand Sporting 9am
Port Denison - Christmas Shoot 9am
Toogoolawah - Trap 9.30am
Toowoomba - SE Zone Tower C'ship 9.30am
 
.

.

December
December Saturday 1st
December Sunday 2nd
December Wednesday 5th
December Saturday 8th
Kingaroy - Club Day 1pm
Normanton - Christmas Shoot 2pm
Rockhampton - Christmas Shoot 2pm
St George - Christmas Shoot 10am
Tambo - Christmas Shoot 1pm
Brisbane - Skeet 9.30am
Bundaberg - AGM 9.30am -
- Christmas Shoot 11am
Caboolture - Christmas Trap 9.30am
Charters Towers - Christmas Shoot 9am
Chinchilla - Christmas Shoot 10am
Gold Coast - Sporting 9am
Kingaroy - Christmas Shoot 10.30am
Pioneer - Skeet 9am
Silkwood - Christmas Shoot 9am
Toompine - Trap 1pm
Warwick - Christmas Shoot 9am
Gold Coast Night Trap 7.00pm -
- Old Dogs Championship

 

Ilfracombe - Christmas Shoot 10am
Roma - Christmas Shoot -
- Pistol 9am Skeet 11am Trap 1pm
Scrubby Creek - Christmas Shoot 10am
Teelba - Christmas Shoot 10am

December Sunday 9th
December Saturday 15th
December Sunday 16th
December Saturday 22nd
Atherton - Trap 9am
Burdekin - Christmas Shoot 9am

Cloncurry - Trap 9am
Condamine - Trap 1pm Call Brett to confirm
Gemfields - Christmas Shoot 9am
Gladstone - Christmas Shoot 9am
Gold Coast - Christmas Shoot 9am
Goondiwindi - Christmas Shoot 9am
Gympie - Christmas Shoot 10am
Herbert River - Christmas Shoot 9am

Mackay-Sarina - Christmas Shoot 9am
Springsure - Christmas Shoot 10am
Toowoomba - Christmas Shoot 9.30am
Callide Dawson - Christmas Day/Night 3pm
Central Burnett - Christmas Day/Night 3pm
Rockhampton - Xmas Sporting 12 noon
Surat TBA Call secretary to confirm
Brisbane - ISSF Trap 9.30am
Maryborough - Christmas Shoot 10.30am
Moonie - Christmas Shoot TBA
Pioneer - Trap 9am
Redcliffe - Christmas Novelty 9.30am
Tarawera - Trap 9am Call to confirm 0427776201
Toogoolawah - Christmas Novelty 9.30am
Townsville - Christmas Shoot 9am
Blackall - Christmas Shoot 2pm
December Sunday 23rdDecember Wednesday 26th. 
Pioneer - 5 Stand 9am

Roma - Boxing Day Shoot 4pm.