QUEENSLAND STATE ISSF CARNIVAL 2007

Brisbane - 7th and 8th July 2007


Event 1- State Olympic Trap Championship. 150 target.

Overall Greg Goopy Cairns TSC 157/175
Overall 2nd Nidal Asmar Werribee 155 + 7
Overall 3rd Nino Pedulla Werribee 155 + 6
AA 1st Brett Dunstan Frankston 134/150
AA 2nd Glen Kable NSW 132 + 22
A 1st Greg Newey Warwick 132 + 22
A 2nd Marcello casella Griffith 132/150
B 1st Fernando Cilli Brisbane 125/150
B 2nd Paul Moore Toogoolawah 118/150
C 1st Peter Stein Warwick 108/150
C 2nd Bob McNamara Redcliffe 103 + 2
Womens Anna Shedrina Werribee 117/150
Junior Michael McNabb NSW 131/150

Event 1a - State Olympic Skeet Championship. 150 target.

Overall Cherie Ryan Normanton 151/175
Overall 2nd Tony Kidman Brisbane 138/175
Overall 3rd Mark Kempnich Brisbane 130/175
B 1st Justin Emrenreich Brisbane 125/175
Womens Cherie Ryan Normanton 151/175


Event 2 - State Double Trap Championship. 75 pair.

Overall Tom Turner Cessnock 161/200
Overall 2nd Geoff Lancaster Tamworth 151/200
Overall 3rd Nino Pedulla Werribee 149/200
AA 1st Wayne Reeves Normanton 112/150
A 1st Michael White Brisbane 108/150
A 2nd Jar Smaniotto Cairns TSC 105/150
B 1st Tim Bourke Guyra 108/150
B 2nd Diane Reeves Normanton 105/150
C 1st Elio Marinello International 106/150
C 2nd Ross Cannon Cairns TSC 92/150
Womens Diane Reeves Normanton 105/150
Junior Tim Bourke Guyra 108/150

Teams Results

State Postal Teams - Olympic Trap State Postal Team - Double Trap
Open 1 Wayne Reeves 48/50 Open 1 Wayne Reeves 40/50
2 Greg Goopy 45/50 2 Daryl Stevens 35/50
3 Dan Johnson 43/50 3 Diane Reeves 35/50
4 Fernando Cilli 42/50 4 Jar Smaniotto 33/50
5 Diane Reeves 38/50 5 Shawn Ryan 31/50
6 Geoff Moore 37/50 6 Geoff Moore 29/50
Women 1 Diane Reeves 20/25 State Representative Teams - Olympic Trap
2 Jennine Gerrard 20/25 Open 1 Greg Goopy 135/150
3 Leah Costanzo 19/25 2 Greg Newey 132/150
4 Georgia Costanzo 37/50 3 Jar Smaniotto 127/150
Junior 1 Ben Mitchell 40/50 Women 1 Diane Reeves 115/150
2 Tom Costanzo 39/50 2 Jennine Gerrard 111/150
3 Andrew Moore 37/50 3 Georgia Costanzo 106/150
4 Georgia Costanzo 37/50 State Representative Team - Double Trap
Open 1 Wayne Reeves 112/150
2 Michael White 108/150
3 Jar Smaniotto 105/150