Queensland State Trap Carnival 2013 - Roma

Home
EventOverallAAA

50 tgt State Double Barrel Championship
No of Shooters 277
No of Possibles 34
Sponsored by Gold Coast CTC

Jeff Nash - Orange
180/180


1 Justin Hitchins- Hobart 179/180
2 Arthur Turner - Cobar 169/170
3 Jumbo Brown - Texas 111/112
1 Tracey Harker - Bundaberg 90/91
2 Stan Whiteman - Inverell 74/75
3 Antony Ballarino - Port Denison 67/68
BC
1 Donna Barletta - Gladstone 51/52
2 Danny Green - Warwick 50/52
3 Joe Taylor - Blackall 58/60
1 Greg Watson - Richmond River 46/50
2 David Napier - Surat 45/50
3 Tony Allen - Roma 49/54
Ladies DB Champion - Zarah Powell- Springsure 99/100 - Ladies Sash - Tracey Harker - Bundaberg 50/50
Junior DB Champion -
Isaiah Harris - Warrnambool 100/101 - Junior Sash & Junior QPCTC - Antony Ballarino 50/50
Veteran DB Champion - Glenne Durre - Gympie 112/113
25 pr State Double Rise
Championship
No of Shooters 270
No of Possibles 0

Viv Moore - Surat
75/80

AAA
1 Paul Hill - Brisbane 74/80
2 Daryl Stevens - Toogoolawah 56/60
3 Arthur Turner - Cobar 74/80
1 Peter Colls - Burdekin 46/50
2 Antony Ballarino - Port Denison 53/60
3 Peter Luppi - Atherton 52/60
BC
1 Matthew Smith - Townsville 59/70
2 Joe Taylor - Blackall 58/70
3 Imelda Shivlock - Blackall 39/50
1 Guy McPherson - Toompine 40/50
2 Greg Watson - Richmond River 39/50
3 Jayd Powell - Springsure 38/50
Ladies Double Rise Champion - Julie Allan - Dalby 41/50
Junior Double Rise Champion & Junior QPCTC -
Mitchell Isles - Little River 46/50
Veteran Double Rise Champion - Bill Isles - Little River 45/50
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
& Photos
Associations
Market
Links
EventOverallAAA

50 tgt State SB Championship
No of Shooters 280
No of Possibles 7
Sponsored by Beretta Australia

Bruce Powell
Springsure
56/56

1 Mitchell Isles - Little River 72/73
2 Brant Woodward - Cecil PArk 71/73
3 Jumbo Brown - Texas 52/53
1 Matthew Lawson - Gold Coast 57/59
2 Terry Morony - Gold Coast - 56/59
3 Mal Rankin - Kingaroy 53/56
BC
1 Daniel Green - Warwick 49/50
2 Matthew Smith - Townsville 47/50
3 Paul Taylor - Barcaldine 53/57
1 Greg Watson - Richmond River 46/50
2 Hugh Cramer - Dalby 43/53
3 Guy McPherson - Toompine 42/53
Ladies Single Barrel Champion Viv Moore - Surat 48/50
Junior Single Barrel Champion Sam Bylsma - Maryborough 56/58
Junior Sash & Junior QPCTC Mitchell Isles - Little River 50/50
Veteran Single Barrel Champion Jeff Nash - Orange 55/57
.Handicap Champion ..

50 tgt State Handicap
No of Shooters 279
No of Possibles 1
Sponsored by Qld State Solar - Mike Swale

Adam Bylsma
Maryborough
50/50

2 Allan Powell - Rockhampton 66/67
3 Geoff Bryant - Roma 65/67
4 Jeremy Teece - Dalby 64/66
5 Daniel Marriott - Cloncurry 60/62

Junior QPCTC Jayd Powell - Springsure 49/50

.OverallAAA

50 tgt State Points Score Championship
No of Shooters 270
No of Possibles 7
Sponsored by Nioa Trading & Federal Ammunition

George Barton
Gold Coast
192/192

1 Bruce Powell - Springsure 191/192
2 Clayton Cusack - Condamine 188/189
3 Ron Gough - Townsville 173/174
1 Kay Hunt - Orange 157/162
2 Joe Taylor - Blackall 156/162
3 Gerry Chizzotti - Maryborough 154/162
BC
1 Rod Cusack - Mount Isa 144/150
2 Daniel Green - Warwick 139/150
3 Donna Barletta - Gladstone 156/169
1 Guy McPherson - Toompine 140/150
2 Ashley Gordon - Gold Coast 135/150
3 Gareth Graham - Roma 132/150

Ladies Points Score Champion Viv Moore - Surat 150/150
Junior Points Score
Champion & Junior QPCTC Daniel Andrews - Roma 150/150

Veteran Points Score
Champion Bill Isles - Little River 148/150

High Guns

 

Queensland Champion Bruce Powell - Springsure 399/400
Overall
Viv Moore
Surat
343/350
Ladies
Zarah Powell
Springsure
327/350
Junior
Mitchell Isles
Little River
337/350
Veteran
Bill Isles
Little River
333/350
AA Grade
Daryl Stevens
Toogoolawah
339/350
A Grade
Andrew Barbour
Pioneer
329/350
B Grade
Joe Taylor
Blackall
320/350
C Grade
Guy McPherson
Toompine
311/350
Two Person Team - Rob Hunter & Ron Gough - Townsville 667/700
Zone Shoulder to Shoulder Teams
Open Team

1st Western Zone 125/125 Points 369/375
Winning Team Members: Frank Robinson, Ian Andrews, Byron Hewitt, Geoff Seawright, Sam Moore, Clayton Cusack
2nd Central Zone 124/125
3rd South East Zone 123/125
4th Northern Zone 121/125

Ladies Team1st Central Zone 72/75 Points 211/225
Winning Team Members: Zarah Powell, Imelda Shivlock, Candy Cross
2nd Western Zone 71/75
3rd South East Zone 70/75
Junior Team 1st Western Zone 72/75 Points 214/225
Winng Team Members: Daniel Andrews, Erin Stewart, Stephanie Pile
2nd South East Zone 71/75
3rd Central Zone 57/75
Veteran Team

1st South East Zone 72/75 Points 213/225
Winning Team Members: Quinto Porfiri, Gerry Chizzotti, Keith Simpson
2nd Western Zone 72/75
3rd Central Zone 69/75
4th Northern Zone 70/75

2013 Open State Trap Postal Team
..Score /250+ Team /150Total /400
1Bruce Powell250149399
2George Barton 250147397
3Ron Gough 248142390
4Jumbo Brown 247142389
5Viv Moore 247143390
6Daryl Stevens 247149396
7Colin Witt 245149394
8Alex Dallas 245143388
9Mike Swale 245150395
10Clayton Cusack 245149394
11Dean Cusack 245145390
12Ken Stevens 245150395
13Gary Wright 244149393
14Cameron Dean 244144388
15Barry Bosworth 244148392
2013 Ladies State Trap Postal TeamScore /250 + Team /75 Total /325
1Viv Moore 24772319
2Zarah Powell 24174315
3Lynne Thompson 23772309
4Jessica Robb 23672308
5Veronika Forsythe 23367300
6Dee Colls 23370302
2013 Junior State Trap Postal Team
1Luke Langridge 24074314
2Sam Bylsma 23973312
3Jackson Willmann 23872310
4Adam Bylsma 23871309
5Daniel Andrews 23873311
6Antony Ballarino 23571306
2013 Veteran State Trap Postal Team
1John Farrell 24269311
2Keith Simpson 24168309
3Quinto Porfiri 23967306
4Bill McKechnie 2370237
5Allan PAck 23770307
6Glenne Durre 23573308
State Shoulder-to-Shoulder Teams - 2014 Nationals
Open TeamJunior Team
1Bruce Powell - Springsure3991Luke Langridge - Condamine314
2Gerge Barton - Gold Coast3972Sam Bylsma - Maryborough312
3Daryl Stevens - Toogoolawah3963Daniel Andrews - Roma311
4Mike Swale - Gold Coast395Reserves in Order:
5Ken Stevens - Brisbane3954Jackson Willman - Gold Coast310
Reserves in order:5Adam Bylsma - Maryborough309
6Alex Dallas- Blackall3946Antony Ballarino - Port Denison306
7Clayton Cusack - Condamine394Veteran Team
8Colin Witt - Gold Coast3931John Farrell - Normanton311
9Gary Wright - Gladstone3932Keith Simpson - Toowoomba309
10Barry Bosworth - Herbert River3923Glenne Durre - Gympie308
11Ron Gough - Townsville390Reserves in Order:
12Viv Moore - Surat3904Allan Pack - Roma307
13Dean Cusack - Condamine3905Quinto Porfiri - Sunsine Coast306
14Jumbo Brown - Texas3896Bill McKechnie - Gold Coast237
15Cameron Dean - Bundaberg388Team High Guns
Ladies TeamOpenMike Swale - Gold Coast168/168
1Viv Moore - Surat319LadiesZarah Powell - Springsure74/75
2Zarah Powell - Springsure315JuniorLuke Langridge - Condamine74/75
3Lynne Thompson - Bundaberg309VeteranGlenn Durre - Gympie73/75
Reserves in Order:

The QCTA would like to thank our sponsors for their generous support of the 2013 State Trap Carnival

Beretta Australia
Gold Coast Clay Target Club
Qld State Solar - Mike Swale
Nioa Trading - Federal Ammunition
Qld Police Clay Target Club
Qld Government - Dept Sport & Recreation
4Jessica Robb - Tarawera308
5Dee Colls - Burdekin302
6Veronika Forsythe - Roma300