Queensland State Trap Carnival 2011 - Gemfields

Home
Event Overall AA A

15 pr State Double Rise CS

Dan Collins
65/70


1 Bruce Murphy 64/70
2 Mal Collins 45/50
3 Mike Swale 54/60
1 Lance Broom 44/50
2 Nathan Busteed 59/70
3 Bill Gall 56/70
B C
1 Joe Taylor 45/50
2 Ken Busteed 43/50
3 Christine Codrington 41/50
1 Jack Saville 42/50
2 Jolon Henricks 41/50
3 Colin Beavis 36/50
Ladies Double Rise -
Zarah Powell 45/50
Junior Double Rise -
Luke Landridge 41/50
Veteran Double Rise -
Neil Berry 45/50
50 tgt State Handicap

1 Geoff Bryant 56/56
2 Marty Vine 55/56
3 Clayton Cusack 68/69
4 Chris Allan 64/66
5 Carlo Barletta 55/57
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A

50 tgt State SB Championship

Robbie Cusack
50/50

1 John Maxwell 63/64
2 Tony Gurski 62/64
3 Zarah Powell 57/58
1 Gary O'Neill 54/55
2 Brian Muirson 53/55
3 Tom Jarvis 51/53
B C
1 Don Berry 49/50
2 Scott Zimmerman 53/56
3 Peter Ballarino 54/58
1 Andrew Earl 46/50
2 Angus MacDonald 45/50
3 Barry Machin 47/54
Ladies Single Barrel Viv Moore 48/50
Junior Single Barrel Luke Langridge 47/50
Veteran Single Barrel John Farrell 50/52
. Overall AA A

50 tgt State Double Barrel Championship

John Maxwell
247/247

1 Richard Morrison 246/247
2 Wayne Reeves 208/209
3 Paul Anderson 200/201

1 Gavin Langridge 109/110
2 Tom Costanzo 143/144
3 Robert Niven 74/75
B C
1 Kristen Williams 105/106
2 Ken Busteed 76/77
3 Kevin Mott 74/75
1 Anthony Ballarino 53/54
2 Terry Burgess 52/54
3 Candy Cross 49/51
Ladies Double Barrel Zarah Powell 100/101
Junior Double Barrel Daniel Andrews 52/53
Veteran Double Barrel Jeff Nash 157/158
. Overall AA A

50 tgt State Points Score Championship

John Maxwell
186/186

1 Mike Swale 183/186
2 Clayton Cusack 173/174
3 Dan Collins 283/285
1 Daniel Andrews 173/174
2 Wayne Read 163/164
3 Tony Robb 164/165
B C
1 Kristen Williams 149/150
2 Imelda Shivlock 147/150
3 Rod Cusack 179/183
1 Tony Heusler 145/150
2 Kevin Crandon 142/150
3 George Oats 141/150

Ladies Points Score Amanda Bianchi 152/156
Junior Points Score Luke Langridge 144/150

Veteran Points Score Ron Woodhouse 149/150

High Guns

 

Overall
John Maxwell
353/362
Ladies
Zarah Powell
330/350
Junior
Daniel Andrews
328/350
Veteran
Jim Riggs
329/350
AA Grade
Daryl Stevens
399/410
A Grade
Bill Gall
330/350
B Grade
Ken Busteed
326/350
C Grade
Kevin Crandon
313/350
Zone Open Team
1st Northern Zone 125/125 2nd Western Zone 124/125 3rd Central Zone 124/125 4th South East Zone 122/125
Zone Ladies Team 1st Central Zone 73/75 2nd Northern Zone 72/75 3rd South East Zone 71/75 4th Western Zone 67/75
Zone Junior Team 1st South East Zone 74/75 2nd Northern Zone 73/75 3rd Western Zone 72/75 4th Central Zone 64/75
Zone Veteran Team 1st Central Zone 72/75 2nd South East Zone 70/75 3rd Western Zone 68/75 4th Northern Zone 65/75
.