Queensland State Trap Carnival 2008 - Gemfields

Home
Event Overall AA A

25 tgt QCTA Central Zone Point Score

Kevin Jarick
Gold Coast
153/153
1 Mick Howard Callide-Dawson 152
2 John Maxwell Rockhampton 135/138
1 Mark Joass Gold Coast 102/105
2 Diane Reeves Normanton 99/102
B C
1 Kevin Mott Rockhampton 86/87
2 Audrey Cormack Wandoan 85/87
1 Stephen Millar Dysart 71/75
2 Darrel Bailey Burdekin 70/75
Ladies Points Score -
Diane Reeves Normanton 75/75
Junior Points Score -
Georgia Costanzo Ballandean 83/84
Veteran Points Score -
Graham Rudd Bundaberg 78/81
50 tgt State Double Barrel Championship

David Robb Tarawera
290/290

 

AA A
1 Daryl Stevens Brisbane 289/290
2 Tony Coco Mackay-Sarina 237/248
3 Barry Bosworth Herbert River 122/123
1 Alan Grimshaw Gemfields 70/71
2 Tom Jarvis Tambo 67/68
3 Bill Gall Port Denison 63/64
B C
1 Phil Hearn Springsure 50/50
2 John Elliott Gemfields 77/78
3 Klay Parkinson Dysart 76/78
1 Carl Bunting Gemfields 49/50
2 Stephen Millar Dysart 49/51
3 Darrel Bailey Burdekin 48/51
Ladies Double Barrel Jill Moore Surat 56/57
Junior Double Barrel Andrew Moore Surat 50/50
Veteran Double Barrel Geoff Bryant Roma 80/81
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A

50 tgt State SB Championship

Scott Trafford
Sunshine Coast
50/50

1 David Robb Tarawera 56/57
2 Peter Comino Gemfields 55/57
3 Ray Collinson Burdekin 71/73
1 Trevor Meaney Pioneer 49/50
2 Craig Ingleton Teelba 59/61
3 Ray Brown Texas 58/61
B C
1 Dennis Cormack Wandoan 48/51
2 Sean Dolan Mackay-Sarina 47/51
3 Neville Humphreys Mackay-Sarina 50/54
1 David Back Ilfracombe 45/50
2 Darrel Bailey Burdekin 43/50
3 Christopher Allan Dalby 42/50
Ladies Single Barrel Viv Moore Surat 47/50
Junior Single Barrel Andrew Moore Surat 48/50
Veteran Single Barrel Robbie Dunn Pioneer 47/50
. Overall AA A

25pr State Double Rise Championship

John Maxwell
Rockhampton
48/50

1 Bruce Powell Springsure 65/70
2 Neil Berry Maryborough 62/70
3 Leam Bunker Callide-Dawson 56/60
1 Brett Williams Cooktown 47/50
2 Ray Brown Texas 54/60
3 George Costanzo Ballandean 53/60
B C
1 Peter Driscoll Roma 50/60
2 Ron Woodhouse Mackay-Sarina 48/60
3 Phil Hearn Springsure 46/60
1 Noelle Young Port Denison 43/50
2 Darrel Bailey Burdekin 39/50
3 David Back Ilfracombe 38/50
Ladies Double Rise Lil Brandt Rockhampton 54/60
Junior Double Rise Andrew Moore Surat 43/50
Veteran Double Rise Neil Berry Maryborough 47/50
. Overall AA A

50 tgt State Points Score Championship

Colin Witt
Gold Coast
222/222

1 Paul Hill Brisbane 221/222
2 Bernie Scanlan Frankston Vic 154/156
3 Daryl Stevens Brisbane 185/186
1 Lil Brandt Rockhampton 176/177
2 Tom Jarvis Tambo 175/177
3 Terry Busiko Roma 148/150
B C
1 Tom Auger Warwick 149/150
2 Robert Dean Gold Coast 148/150
3 Bill Weaver Pioneer 147/150
1 Stephen Millar Dysart 143/150
2 Gio Celona Mount Isa 139/150
3 Rebecca Vary Richmond River 138/150
Ladies Points Score Lil Brandt Rockhampton 149/150
Junior Points Score Tom Auger Warwick 149/150
Veteran Points Score Neil Berry Maryborough 148/150

High Guns

 

 

Overall
John Maxwell
Rockhampton
368/375
Ladies
Lil Brandt
Rockhampton
358/375
Junior
Andrew Moore
Surat
352/375
Veteran
Neil Berry
Maryborough
354/375
Two Person Trap Team - John Maxwell and Greg Coleman 732/750
AA Grade
Greg Coleman
NSW Gun Club
364/375
A Grade
Ray Brown
Texas
360/375
B Grade
Robert Dean
Gold Coast
349/375
C Grade
Darrel Bailey
Burdekin
330/375
Open Team
Terry Busiko and Ray Brown 150/150
Ladies Team
Holly Wilson
75/75

Junior Team
Matthew Adams
73/75
Veteran Team
Graham Sinclair
74/75
Queensland Champion - Colin Witt 394/400

Qld State
Shoulder to Shoulder Teams 2009

Open
Colin Witt, Ken Stevens, Daryl Stevens, Terry Busiko, Ray Brown. 1st Reserve Paul Hill
Ladies Holly Wilson, Lil Brandt, Viv Moore. 1st Reserve Julie Allan
Junior Andrew Moore, Tom Auger, Matthew Adams. 1st Reserve Andrew Clarke
Veteran Graham Sinclair, Geoff Bryant, Neil Berry. 1st Reserve Robbie Dunn
Zone Shoulder-To-Shoulder Teams Open 1st Western Zone
Brett Pile, Richard Morrison, Alan Pack, Spike Scouller, Cliff Reid, David Robb
Ladies 1st South East Zone
Leah Costanzo, Beth Ekblad, Georgia Costanzo
Junior 1st Western Zone
Andrew Moore, Cody Driscoll, Christopher Allan
Veteran 1st Western Zone
Geoff Bryant, Mike Carraher, Jack Scott
Qld State
Postal Teams
Open Ken Stevens, Daryl Stevens, Trevor Meaney, Paul Hill, Scott Trafford, Colin Witt, John Maxwell, David Robb, Paul Moore, Terry Busiko, Ray Brown, Bruce Powell, Ray Collinson, Frank Musumeci, Wes Humphreys
Ladies Lil Brandt, Viv Moore, Holly Wilson, Annette Vassalini, Veronika Forsythe, Julie Allan
Junior Tom Auger, Andrew Moore, Matthew Adams, Klay Parkinson, Andrew Clarke, Georgia Costanzo
Veteran Geoff Bryant, Graham Sinclair, Neil Berry, Robbie Dunn, Bill Stevens, Bob Cox