Queensland State Trap Carnival 2002 - Gemfields

Home
Event OA AA A
25T Winchester Points D Nielsen-Werribee 114/114 1st R Cusack-Mt Isa 101/102
2nd G Sckaf-G Coast 98/102
1st N Maltby-Pt Denison 113/114
2nd P Warren-Maryborough 89/90
B C
1st S Paton-Silkwood 98/99
2nd D Colls-Burdekin 78/81
1st B Reibel-Tullawalla 67/75
2nd J Brown-Kingaroy 66/75
Women - D Colls-Burdekin 72/75. Junior - S paton-Silkwood 75/75. Veteran - D Smith-Dalby 78/81
OA AA A
50T State DB Cship R Cusack-Mt Isa 122/122 1st C Witt-G Coast 121/122
2nd R Brown-Goondiwindi 113/114
1st - L Chelepy-Rockhampton 69/70
2nd - J Brownson-C Towers 68/70
B C
1st V Litvinov-G Coast 71/72
2nd I Litvinov-G Coast 70/72
1st B Reibel-Tullawalla 47/50
2nd M Thomas-Ilfracombe 48/53
Women - 1st L Jarvis-Tambo 49/50- 2nd V Forsythe-Roma 53/55
Junior - 1st T Vaina-G Coast 49/50 - 2nd A Purkis-Gladstone 53/55
Veteran - 1st J Nash-Canowindra 50/50- 2nd B Nasser-Clermont 49/50
OA AA A
50T State SB Cship T Matthews-Mt Isa 53/53 1st R Collinson-Burdekin 52/53
2nd B Pavy-Mackay 67/68
1st M Weise-Ilfracombe 57/59
2nd P Warren-Maryborough 57/60
B C
1st A Olsen-Gemfields 47/53
2nd R Kerslake-Mathoura 46/53
1st D Went-Narrabri 41/50
2nd I Cross-Gemfields 42/50
Women - 1st A Vassalini-Burdekin 46/50- 2nd K Cutting-Springsure 45/50
Junior - 1st T Vaina-G Coast 50/55 - 2nd A Purkis-Gladstone 51/57
Veteran - 1st T Comerford-Townsville 47/50- 2nd D Smith-Dalby 46/50
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A B C
25pr State D Rise Cship B Pavy-Mackay 47/50 1st R Dunn-Whitsunday 56/60
2nd C Witt-G Coast 54/60
1st P Warren-Maryborough 54/60
2nd N Sinclair-Mt Isa 52/60
1st J Loy-Warwick 43/50
2nd A Olsen-Gemfields 41/50
1st B Reibel-Tullawalla 40/50
2nd D Went-G Coast 44/60
    Women - 1st J Loy-Warwick 43/50- 2nd C reeves-Normanton 53/70
Junior - 1st - S Patton-Silkwood 44/50- 2nd T Vaina-G Coast 40/50
Veteran - 1st P Loeffler-Redcliffe 44/50- 2nd D Smith-Dalby 43/50
50T State Points Cship T Vaina 150/150 1st K Jarrick-Roma 227/228
2nd R Collinson-Burdekin 226/228
1st C Wilson-Mt Isa 149/150
2nd R Woodrow-Wandoan 148/150
1st V Forsythe-Roma 147/150
2nd
1st M Thomas-Ilfracombe 143/150
2nd B Reibel-Tullawalla 138/150
    Women - 1st V Forsythe-Roma 147/150- 2nd J allam-dalby 140/150
Junior - 1st T Vaina-G Coast 150/150 - 2nd S paton-Silkwood 145/150
Veteran - 1st T Comerford-Townsville 148/150 - 2nd D Smith-Dalby 150/156
 
25t Handicap 1st A Turner-Warren 55/55 2nd M Thomas-Ilfracombe 54/55 3rd P Field-Blackwater
50/51
4th S Paton-Silkwood
49/50
5th G Mitchell-Toogoolawah
43/44
 
Open State Trap Team 1.R Collison
2.K Jarick
3.B Powell
4.S Ryan
5.C Witt
6.M Iwankiw
7.T Vaina
8.A Grimshaw
9.P Warren
10.R Brown
11.J Rossato
12.R Maroske
13.R Nugent
14.T Comerford
15.M Warnock
Shoulder to Shoulder
Team 2003 Nationals
1.R Collinson-Burdekin 2.K Jarick-Roma
3. B Powell-Springsure 4. C Witt-G Coast
5. A Grimshaw-Gemfields
Reserves in order: M Iwankiw-C Towers, J Rossato-Burdekin,
T Comerford -Townsville, R Brown-Goondiwindi, M Warnock-Rockhampton,
S Ryan-Springsure, P Warren-Maryborough, T Vaina-G Coast,
R Maroske-Rockhampton, R Nugent-Roma
Women Shoulder to Shoulder 1. V Forsythe - Roma
2. L Jarvis - Tambo
3. C Betteridge - Burdekin
Reserves in order:
J Allan-Dalby, A Vassalini-Burdekin, J Taylor-Barcaldine
Junior Shoulder to Shoulder 1. T Vaina-G Coast
2. M Gall - Port Denison
3. S Paton - Silkwood
Reserves in order:
R Brownson-Charters Towers, A Purkis-Gladstone, D Robb-tarawera
Veteran Shoulder to Shoulder 1. T Comerford - Townsville
2. D Smith - Dalby
3. K Srb - Kingaroy
Reserves in order:
G Mariner-G Coast, A Badawi-Rockhampton, W Ramsay-Cunjnamulla
Womens State Trap Team V Forsythe, L Jarvis, C Betteridge, J Allan, A Vassalini, J Taylor
Junior State Trap Team T Vaina, S Paton, M Gall, A Purkis, R Brownson, D Robb
Veteran State Trap Team T Comerford, D Smith, K Srb, G Mariner, A Badawi, W Ramsay
Queensland Trap Champion Ray Collinson - Burdekin 398/400
Team High Guns Open - R Collison-Burdekin 150/150. Womens - L Jarvis-Tambo 75/75. Junior - R Brownson-C Towers 74/75, Veteran - T Comerford-C Towers 70/75
Inter-Zone Teams
Competition
Open Teams - Winning Zone: Northern Zone 149- B Bosworth, R Collinson, G Vassalini, T Higgins, W Reeves, A Hanna
2nd - Central Zone 146, 3rd SE Zone 143.
Veteran Teams - Winning Zone: Northern Zone - L Falco, W Smith, S Coco. 2nd W Zone, 3rd C Zone, 4th SE Zone
Womens Teams - Winning Zone Central Zone - L Jarvis, V Storch, K Cutting. 2nd N Zone, 3rd W Zone.
Junior Teams - Winning Zone - Northern Zone - S McDowall, M Gall, K Lee. 2nd Central Zone.
Zone Shoulder to Shoulder Teams
Open - 1st Northern Zone 147/150 - B Bosworth, R Collinson, G Vassalini, W Reeves, M Iwankiw, D Killick. 2nd SE Zone 145, 3rd CZone 142, 4 WZ 139
Women - 1st Western Zone - J Allan, KL Busiko, V Forsythe. 2nd Central Zone.
Junior - 1st Northern Zone - M Gall, R Brownson, D Reeves. 2nd Central Zone.
Overall AA A B C
High Gun A Turner - Warren
388/400
C Witt-G Coast
387/400
P Warren-Maryborough 384/405 S Paton-Silkwood
381/400
B Reibel-Tullawalla
347/400
Women - V Forsythe-Roma 367/400. Junior - S Paton-Silkwood 381/400. Veteran - T Comerford - Townsville 372/400
Two Person Team - C Witt & D Stevens - 763/800
Junior Encouragement Award - Keri-Leigh Busiko - Roma 335/400