Queensland State ISSF Carnival 2003 - Brisbane

Home
Event OA AA A
125T Qld State Olympic Trap Championship
Shooters - 40
Defending Champion -
Derek Bruce
1. Brett Dunstan - Frankston
141/150
2. Wayne Reeves- Normanton 139/150
3. Greg Newey - Warwick
130/150
1 - Lloyd Taylor - Brisbane 105/125
2 - Brett Symes - Werribee 100/125
1 - Ben Rumbel - Guyra 111/125
2 - Nick Walsh - Brisbane 107/125
3 - Marius Venter - Warwick 102/125
B C
1 - Platon Zapantis - Brisbane 108/125
2 - David Menck - Brisbane 106/125
3 - Robin Loy - Warwick 103/125
1 - Nicholas Brownson - C Towers 101/125
2 - Bruce Powell - Springsure 100/125
3 - Ross Spencer - Brisbane 90/125
Women - (1st 75 targets) Junior - 125T
1 - Dot Trindall - A Showmans 62
2 - Diane Reeves - Normanton 59
3 - Tania Burke - Gold Coast 50
1 - Nicholas Brownson - C Towers 101
2 - Richard Brownson - C Towers 89
3 - Dean Reeves - Normanton 71
OA A B
125T Qld State ISSF Skeet Championship
Shooters - 11
Defending Champion -
Cherie Reeves
1 - Eugene Hernu - N Caledonia 129/150
2 - Brian Posser - Brisbane 125/150
3 - Tony Kidman - Brisbane 121/150
1 - Cherie Reeves - Normanton 97/125
1 - John Dunne - Brisbane 85/125
2 - Gerard Berger - N Caledonia 83/125
C Women
1 - James Hashmi - Brisbane 101/125
2 - Pat Drury - Townsville 80/125
1 - Cherie Reeves - Normanton 83/125
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A B C
75pr Qld State Double Trap Championship
Shooters - 24
Defending Champion -
Ross Walsh
1 - Wayne Reeves - Normanton 140/200
2 - Robin Loy - Warwick 133/200
3 - Dot Trindall - A Showmans 133/200
1 - Brett Dunstan - Frankston 101/150
1 - Marius Venter - Warwick 97/150
2 - Ben Rumbel - Guyra 97/150
1 - Diane Reeves - Normanton 99/150
2 - Shawn Ryan - Springsure 86/150
1 - Bruce Powell - Springsure 86/150
2 - Gerard Berger - N Caledonia 81/150
Women Junior
1 Dot Trindall -
A Showmans 79/120
2 - Diane Reeves - Normanton 76/129
3 - Tania Burke -
G Coast 51/120
1 Nicholas Brownson -
C Towers 78/150
2 - Dean Reeves -
Normanton 73/150
3 Richard Brownson -
C Towers 60/150
Open Women Junior
Qld State Postal Teams
Olympic Trap
1 - Wayne Reeves - Normanton
2 - Greg Newey - Warwick
3 - Platon Zapantis - Brisbane
4 - Robin Loy - Warwick
5 - Marius Venter - Warwick
6 - Ivan Litvinov - Gold Coast
1 - Dot Trindall - Aust Showmans
2 - Diane Reeves - Normanton
3 - Tania Burke - Gold Coast
4 - Betty Fawcett - Dalby
1 - Richard Brownson - Charters Towers
2 - Nicholas Brownson - Chaters Towers
3 - Dean Reeves - Normanton
Qld State Postal Teams
Double Trap
1 - Wayne Reeves - Normanton
2 - Robin Loy - Warwick
3 - Dot Trindall - A Showmans
4 - Shawn Ryan - Springsure
5 - Nick Walsh - Brisbane
6 - Paul Moore - Gold Coast
1 - Dot Trindall - A Showmans
2 - Diane Reeves - Normanton
3 - Tania Burke - Gold Coast
1 - Richard Brownson - Charters Towers
2 - Dean Reeves - Normanton
3 - Nicholas Brownson - Charters Towers
Qld State Postal Teams
ISSF Skeet
1 - John Dunne - Brisbane
2 - Brian Posser - Brisbane
3 - James Hashmi - Brisbane
4 - Tony Kidman - Brisbane
5 - Cherie Reeves - Normanton
6 - Mark Kempnich - Brisbane