National Trap Championships - Wagga 2004

Home
Event Overall High Gun Womens High Gun Junior High Gun Sub Junior Veteran High Gun
High Guns Glenn Castellaro
Griffith NSW
517/525
Wendy Barton
Gunning Dalton NSW
495/525
Glenn Wyatt
Maryborough QLD
506/525
Tom Holt
Colac VIC
489/525
Jeff Nash
Orange NSW
512/525
AA A B C
Ross Walsh - Parkes NSW
516/525
Robin Bailey - WAGC 502/525 Adrian Lloyd - Sydney NSW 495/525 Lisa Cameron - Ararat VIC 532/590
55th Grand Australian
Handicap
1 - Ben Rumbel - NSW 64/64
2 - Adrian Lloyd - NSW 66/67
3 - Andrew Jacotine - VIC 65/67
4 - Brent Humphrey - WA 62/63
5 - Allan Pollock - VIC 56/57
6 - Darren White - VIC 59/60
7 - Sten Caltabiano - NSW 58/60
8 - Ron Garth - VIC 50/51
9 - Graham Gosling - NSW 78/79
10 - Jeff Nash - NSW 77/79
Women - Robyn Sandy - VIC 50/52 Junior - Glenn Barton - NSW 54/55 Veteran - Ron Garth - VIC 50/50
OA AA A
53rd National
Double Barrel Championship
1 - Arthur Turner - NSW 611/611
2 - Neil McWhirter - WA 610/611
3 - Craig Bentley - SA 605/606
1 - Ross Walsh - NSW 574/574
2 - Peter Cleggett - VIC 573/574
3 - Rodney Wright - NSW 425/426
1 - Ron Garth - Vic 241/241
2 - Nathan Power - NSW 240/241
3 - John Kelly - VIC 204/205
B C
1 - Stephen O'Brien - NSW 100/101
2 - Dwayne Devanny - VIC 127/128
3 - Andrew Jacotine - VIC 126/128
1 - Andrew Shacklock - NSW 99/100
2 - Johnson Lang - VIC 98/100
3 - Deos Harb - NSW 96/101
Women
1 - Kathie Gault - ACT 116/117
2 - Loz Lloyd - NSW 115/117
3 - Susie Balogh - ACT 128/130
Junior
1 - Michael White - TAS 180/181
2 - Frazer Cocking - VIC 171/172
3 - Glenn Barton - NSW 127/128
Sub Junior
1 - Lauren Duthie - VIC 98/100
2- Luke Higgins - SA 102/112
3- Ronald Lawrence - NSW 108/112
Veteran
1 - Ron Garth - VIC 136/137
2 - Peter Fitzalan - NSW 135/136
3 -Kevin Heywood - NSW 134/135
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A B C
50th National
Single Barrel
Championship
1 - Ray Collinson - QLD 82/82
2 - Lynne Curtis - VIC 81/82
3 - John Kelly - VIC 74/75
1 - Wayde Hawkins - NSW 71/72
2 - Rodney Wright - NSW 66/67
3 - David Fox - WA 58/59
1 - Roger Moore - NSW 50/50
2 - Frank Robinson - QLD 57/58
3 - Merv Spencer - VIC 56/58
1 - John O'Rorke _ VIC 57/60
2 - Carol Betteridge - QLD 56/60
3 - Nathan Kirley - VIC 51/55
1 - Shaeley Kirley - VIC 44/50
2 - Andrew Shacklock - NSW 43/50
3 - Wendy Upton - TAS 42/50
Women
1 - Holly Jarvis - QLD 49/53
2 - Carol Betteridge - QLD 47/50
3 - Leanne Jarvis - QLD 49/53
Junior
1 - Brendon Burgess - ACT 60/61
2 - Glenn Wyatt - QLD 59/61
3 - Matthew Hawker - VIC 49/51
Sun Junior
1 - Tom Holt - VIC 47/50
2 - Aaron Turner - NSW 45/50
3 - Aaron Hawdon - VIC 47/54
Veteran
1 - Merv Spencer - VIC 55/56
2 - Murray Havill - NZ 54/56
3 - Neil Berry - QLD 53/55
Overall AA A B C
43rd
Australia - New
Zealand Trap
Championship
1 - Ray Peatling - VIC 276/276
2 - Bill Pavey - QLD 273/276
3 - Glenn Castellaro - NSW 244/245
1 - Ray Everett - NZ 237/240
2 - Kevin Perkins - NSW 225/228
3 - Phillip Headon - NSW 257/258
1 - Tony Burgess - ACT 150/150
2 - Daryl Passfield - NSW 161/162
3 - Iona McJames - VIC 155/159
1 - Lauryn Mark - VIC 150/150
2 - Nigel Miller - WA 149/150
3 - James Tiffen - NSW 148/150
1 - Tyson Pollard - VIC 144/150
2 - Jake Pollard - VIC 143/150
3 - Andrew Shacklock - NSW 142/150
Women
1 - Lauren Mark - VIC 150/150
2 - Iona McJames - VIC 149/150
3 - Wendy Barton - NSW 169/172
Junior
1 - Matthew Hawker - VIC 150/150
2 - Glenn Wyatt - QLD 177/180
3 - Todd Malone - VIC 176/180
Sub Junior
1 - Aaron Hawdon - VIC 147/150
2 - Tom Holt - VIC 145/150
3 - Tyson Pollard - VIC 144/150
Veteran
1 - Stan Collins - VIC 188/195
2 - Jeff Nash - NSW 185/195
3 - Peter Fitzalan - NSW 152/156
Allan Brown Club Teams Match 1st
Echuca No 1 - VIC 741/750
Team members -
Stephen Atkins - 149
Bill Eagle - 146
Robert Godfrey - 148
Craig Fitzgerald - 150
Jon Whittakers - 148
2nd
Cobar - NSW 736/750
3rd
Maryborough - QLD 735/750
Open Mackintosh Team
in qualifying order
1 - Rodnet Wright NSW 300
2 - John Maxwell QLD 299
3 - Vince Gatt NSW 299
4 - Michael Howley WA 299
5 - Craig Bentley SA 299
6 - Ray Collinson QLD 299
7 - Roger Duthie VIC 299
8 - Tony Wright NSW 299
9 - Wayde Hawkins NSW 299
10 - Ray Peatling VIC 298
11 - Craig Fitzgerald VIC 298
12 - Ken McBean NSW 298
13 - Ross Walsh NSW 298
14 - Domingo Diaz VIC 298
15 - Kevin Perkins NSW 297
16 - Glenn Castellaro NSW 297
17 - Ashley Bolwell VIC 297
18 - Stephen Guest NSW 297
19 - Robert Godfrey VIC 297
20 - Stephen Atkins VIC 297
21 - Lynne Curtis VIC 297
22 - Neil McWhirter WA 297
23 - David Perri NSW 297
24 - Brian Manns NSW 297
25 - Mark McInnes NSW 297
Womens Mackintosh Team
in qualifying order

1 - Holly Wilson - Roma QLD 291
2 - Lauryn Mark - Werribee VIC 291
3 - Suzanne Balogh - Canberra International ACT 291
4 - Iona McJames - Wonthaggi VIC 290
5 - Wendy Barton - Gunning Dalton NSW 290
E1 - Kathie Gault - Majura Park ACT 288

Junior Mackintosh Team
in qualifying order
1 - Glenn Wyatt - Maryborough QLD 297
2 - Matthew Hawker - Bordertown VIC 295
3 - Blair Signorotto - Metropolitan VIC 295
4 - Brendon Burgess - Majura Park ACT 295
5 - Cameron Brown - Kingaroy QLD 294
E1 - Robert Smith - Canberra International ACT 294

Veteran Mackintosh Team
in qualifying order

1 - Peter Fitzalan - Dubbo NSW 297
2 - John Murphy - Cressy TAS 294
3 - Kevin Heywood - Narromine NSW 294
4 - Jeffrey Nash - Orange NSW 294
5 - Stan Collins - Bairnsdale VIC 293
E1 - Ray Kearns - Bega NSW 293
Mackintosh Team Craig Bentley - Port Augusta SA
Ray Collinson - Burdekin QLD
Roger Duthie - Hamilton VIC
Tony Wright - Junee NSW
Ken McBean - Inverell NSW
Glenn Castellaro - Griffith NSW
Ashley Bolwell - Central Wimmera VIC
Stephen Guest - Leeton NSW
Robert Godfrey - Echuca VIC
Wendy Barton - Gunning Dalton NSW
Jeffrey Nash - Orange NSW
Open Team High Gun Roger Duthie - Hamilton VIC 300/300
Womens High Gun Wendy Barton - Gunning Dalton NSW 206/300
Junior High Gun Matthew Hawker - Bordertown VIC 292/300
Veteran High Gun Jeff Nash - Orange NSW 294/300
Holland Parker Perpetual Trophy for gaining the maximum score of 300/300 for selection in the Mackintosh Team Rodney Wright - Junee NSW
Everett Attwood Trophy and Memento to the Junior with the highest score over the 3 Mackintosh Team qualifying events (DB,SB,Points) Glenn Wyatt - Maryborough QLD 297/300
Special Award
Oldest Competitor
Arthur Page - Gold Coast QLD - Age 81
Veteran Highest Aggregate Score Peter Fitzalan - Dubbo NSW 297/300
Overall AA A B C
44th National
Double Rise
Championship
1 - Gavin Searle - NZ 83/90
2 - Tom Turner - NSW 82/90
3 - Jeff Nash - NSW 74/80
1 - Bill Iles - TAS 73/80
2 - Bronte Evans - NT 68/70
3 - Colin Dunn - VIC 67/70
1 - Tim Blakeney - WA 59/60
2 - Peter Kenyon -NSW 72/80
3 - Tony Burgess - ACT 70/80
1 - Adrian Lloyd - NSW 42/50
2 - Joe Marshall - NSW 49/60
3 - Dick Osborne - QLD 59/80
1 -Zac Felmingham - VIC 37/50
2 - Chris Ralston - NSW 50/70
3 - Lisa Cameron - VIC 44/60
Women
1 - Gaye Shale - Vic 51/60
2 - Loz Lloyd - NSW 48/60
3 - Janeene Kidd - NSW 42/50
Junior
1 - Blair Signorotto - WA 44/50
2 - Darren McMichan - WA 53/60
3 - Brendan Burgess - ACT 44/50
Sub Junior
1 - Tom Holt - VIC 44/50
2 - Aron Hawdon - VIC 51/60
3 - Ronald Lawrence - NSW 48/60
Veteran
1 - Jeff Nash - NSW 49/50
2 - Robin Bailey - WA 45/50
3 - Ray Kearns - NSW 44/50
3rd National
Deauville Doubles
1st Nathan Cassells and Robert Godfrey 30/30 2nd Peter Mills and John Rowe 29/30 3rd Simon Gloster and Terry Boucher 23/24
Overall AA A B C
64th National
Champion of Champions
1 - Glenn Castellaro - NSW 175/175
2 - Steven Holt - Vic 174/175
3 - Nathan McDonnell - NSW 149/150
1 - James Vardangea - NSW 172/175
2 - Dean Everett - NZ 171/175
3 - Tom Turner Jnr - NSW 173/175
1 - Hayden Megaw - SA 122/125
2 - Glenn Barton - NSW 145/150
3 - Alan Blease - VIC 143/150
1 - Adrian Lloyd - NSW 121/125
2 - Dwayne Devanny - VIC 118/125
3 - Carol Betteridge - QLD 1117/125
1 - Lisa Cameron - VIC 119/125
2 - Johnson Lang - VIC 114/125
3 - Therese Nealon - ACT 111/125
Women
1 -Wendy Barton - NSW 124/125
2 - Kathie Gault - NSW 147/150
3 - Gaye Shale - VIC 144/150
Junior
1 - Glenn Wyatt - QLD 122/125
2 - Glenn Barton - NSW 146/150
3 - Nicholas Kirley - VIC 145/150
Sub Junior
1 - Matthew Stokes - VIC 115/125
2 - Aaron Turner - NSW 136/150
3 - Catherine Skinner - VIC 128/150
Veteran
1 - Stan Collins - VIC 171/175
2 - Alan Blease - VIC 166/175
3 - Tim Catling - WA 143/150
All Australian Trap Team 1 - Glenn Castellaro - Griffith NSW 517/525
2 - Ross Walsh - Parkes NSW 516/525
3 - Neil McWhirter - Narrogin WA 515/525
4 - Tony Wright - Junee NSW 513/525
5 - Rodney Wright - Junee NSW 513/525
6 - Arty Del Ben - Nsw NSW 513/5525
7 - Roger Duthie - Hamilton VIC 513/525
8 - John Maxwell - Marybrough QLD 513/525
9 - Craig Bentley - Port Augusta SA 512/525
10 - Tom Turner Jnr - Tamworth NSW 512/525