National Trap Championships 2000

Home
Event Overall High Gun Womens High Gun Junior High Gun Veteran High Gun
High Gun Glen Castellaro
Griffith-NSW 468/475
Wendy Barton - Gunning Dalton NSW
440/475
Andrew Miller - Taree/Wingham NSW
488/510
Murray Havill - NZ
438/475
51st Grand National
Handicap
1 - Bill Forest - Vic 102/102
2 - Robert Cameron - NSW 101/102
3 - Craig Patten - Vic 71/72
4 - Sox Pilipasidis - Vic 69/70
5 - Omar Hayek - Vic 66/67
6 - Ian Fratantaro - Viv 64/65
7 - Brendon Underhill - NSW 62/63
8 - Michael Howley - WA 60/61
9 - Kevin Jones - Vic 58/59
10 - Terrie Busiko - Qld 56/57
Women - Kylie Stott - Vic 50/50. Junior - Adam Healy - Qld 84. Veteran - Doug Lucas - NSW 48/50
OA AA A
49th National
Double Barrel Championship
1 - Glenn Hayden - Vic 252/252
2 - Dennis Lymn - SA 251/252
3 - Ian Merrick - NSW 246/247
1 - Michael Howley - WA 219/220
2 - Lance Pinner - NSW 218/220
3 - Brett Dunstan - Vic 214/215
1 - Joe Marshall - NSW 87/87
2 - Graham Michell - SA 86/87
3 - Adam Healy - Qld 84/85
B C
1 - G Neville - Vic 71/73
2 - K Newman - Vic 53/53
3 - Leon Cocking - Vic 52/53
1 - Alan Elkhatib - NSW 49/50
2 - Robert Williams - NSW 48/51
3 - A Tigani - Vic 47/50
Women
1 - Simone Tigani - Vic 50/50
2 - Wendy Barton - NSW 51/52
3 - Veronika Forsythe - Qld 50/52
Junior
1 - Jarrod Fletcher - Vic 113/113
2 - Clint Shields - NSW 112/113
3 - Adam Healy - Qld 84/85
Veteran
1 - Allan Spence - Vic 50/50
2 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 78/79
3 - C Ellis - Vic 77/79
Clubs
Contacts
Coaching
Event
Calendar
Results
Associations
Market
Links
Event Overall AA A B C
46th National
Single Barrel
Championship
1 - Ray Everett - NZ 88/88
2 - Barry Skinner - NSW 87/88
3 - Robert Nisbet - Vic 72/73
1 - M Kruger-David - NSW 57/58
2 - Luke McLennan - Vic 56/57
3 - Clive Foster - NSW 64/66
1 - Robert Barnes - Vic 50/51
2 - Peter Hendy - SA 67/69
3 - Omar Hayek - Vic 66/69
1 - Matthew Spargo - Qld 50/53
2 - Jeff Lowndes - Vic 49/53
1 - Graham Leech - Qld 54/61
2 - Alan Elkhatib - NSW 53/61
3 - Vicki Kibblewhite - ACT 41/50
Women
1 - Carol Zagor - Vic 47/50
2 - Margaret Beelitz - SA 49/53
3 - Wendy Barton - NSW 51/55
Junior
1 - Clint Shields - NSW 58/60
2 - Matthew Kelly - WA 57/60
3 - Jarrod Fletcher - Vic 53/56
Veteran
1 - Murray Havill - NZ 55/57
2 - Kevin Polst - SA 54/57
3 - Wilson Ronald - NSW 47/50
Overall AA A B C
39th National
Point Score
Championship
1 - Glenn Hayden - Vic 195/195
2 - Glen Castellaro - NSW 192/195
3 - Bill Iles - Vic 189/192
1 - Ray Collinson - Qld 161/162
2 - Gary Rootes - NSW 194/195
3 - Michael Lyons - NSW 191/195
1 - George Foster - NSW 149/150
2 - Barry Wilmhurst - SA 159/162
3 - Paul Jackson - NSW 156/162
1 - Col Elkington - Vic 147/150
2 - Phillip Lohse - NSW 146/150
3 - Roy Holtfreter - WA 145/150
1 - Tony Tigani - Vic 138/150
2 - Alan Abraham - NSW 143/156
3 - Pat Green - SA 140/156
Women
1 - Nanette McCallum - Tas 143/150
2 - Wendy Barton - NSW 148/156
3 - Carol Zagor - Vic 147/156
Junior
1 - Jarrod Fletcher - Vic 171/171
2 - Andrew Miller - NSW 170/171
3 - Andrew Brady - Vic 148/150
Veteran
1 - George Foster - NSW 149/150
2 - Kevin Heywood - NSW 166/171
3 - Roy Holtfreter - WA 163/171
Open Mackintosh Team 1 - Barry Skinner - Majura Park NSW 249
2 - Glenn Castellaro - Griffith NSW 249
3 - Glen Hayden - Noorat Vic 248
4 - Robert Nisbet - Echuca Vic 248
5 - Arthur Turner - Warren NSW 247
6 - Bill Iles - Metro Vic 247
7 - Gary Kelly - Geraldton WA 247
8 - Bevin Swan - Cressy Tas 246
9 - James Vardanega - Griffith NSW 246
10 - Ray Collinson - Burdekin Qld 246
11 - John Rowe - Cerberus Vic 246
12 - Tony Moroni - Bendigo Vic 246
13 - Greg Hipwell - Cohuna Vic 246
14 - Ian Merrick - Cobar NSW 245
15 - Gary Rootes - C Park NSW 245
16 - Allan Denton - Roma Qld 245
17 - Clive Foster - W Wyalong NSW 245
18 - Graham Blaskett - Cressy Tas 245
19 - Barry Bosworth - Herbert R Qld 245
20 - Frazer Roberts - Goulburn NSW 245
21 - Dennis Lymn - SA 245
22 - Darryn Nicholls - Broken Hill SA 245
23 - Geoff Lancaster - Guyra NSW 244
24 - Robert Anderson - Hay NSW 244
25 - John Sleightholme - Tamworth NSW 244
Womens Mackintosh Team 1 - Wendy Barton - Gunning-Dalton NSW 237. 2 - Nanette McCallum - Bothwell Tas 235. 3 - Carol Zagor - Werribee Vic 234
4 - Lyn Blake - Downside NSW 231. 5 - Karen Kennerson - Sydney NSW 231
Junior Mackintosh Team 1 - Jarrod Fletcher - Cohuna Vic 247. 2 - Andrew Miller - Taree-Wingham NSW 245. 3 - Steven Parks - Wonthaggi Vic 242
4 - Adam Healy - Gladstone Qld 241. 5 - Andrew Brady - Morwell Vic 241
Veteran Mackintosh Team 1 - Kevin Heywood - Narromine NSW 236. 2 - Roy Holtfreter - Northam WA 236. 3 - Claude Ellis - Bairnsdale Vic 235
4 - Bill Stevens - Brisbane Qld 234. 5 - Wilson Ronald -Wagga NSW 233
Overall AA A B C
National
Double Rise
Championship
1 - Bill Eagle - Vic 50/50
2 - John Whittakers - Vic 58/60
3 - Stephen Laffey - Qld 57/60
1 - Bill Iles - Vic 67/70
2 - Glen Castellaro - NSW 66/70
3 - Ian Merrick - NSW 65/70
1 - Neville Teale - NSW 46/50
2 - Robert Kemp - NSW 44/50
3 - Brian Underhill - NSW 51/60
1 - Kevin Newman - Vic 42/50
2 - John Ellis - SA 41/50
3 - Keith Mules - SA 40/50
1 - Corrie Parks - Vic 37/50
2 - Graham Leech - Qld 51/70
3 - Glen Field - NSW 49/70
Women
1 - Wendy Barton - NSW 41/50
2 - Linda Ristevski - Vic 51/70
3 - Simone Tigani - Vic 50/70
Junior
1 - Steven Parks - Vic 45/50
2 - Tim Knight - Vic 54/60
3 - Robert Kemp - NSW 52/60
Veteran
1 - John Ellis - SA 41/50
2 - Keith Mules - SA 64/80
3 - Wilson Ronald - NSW 63/80
Overall AA A B C
60th National
Champion of Champions
1 - Stephen Atkins - Vic 124/125
2 - Bill Iles - Vic 172/175
3 - Max Medhurst - SA 169/175
1 - Brett Dunstan - Vic 170/175
2 - David Fox - WA 167/175
3 - John Headon - NSW 147/150
1 - Rod King - NT 121/125
2 - Ray Groves - Tas 140/150
3 - Omar Hayek - Vic 137/150
1 - Geoff Manson - Vic 117/125
2 - Col Sanders - Vic 115/125
3 - Kevin Newman - Vic 111/125
1 - Karen Cousens - Vic 110/125
2 - Vicki Kibblewhite - NSW 105/125
3 - Glen Field - NSW 104/125
Women
1 -Nanette McCallum Tas 116
2 - Wendy Barton - NSW 115
3 - Kathie Gault - NSW 146/160
Junior
1 - Andrew Miller - NSW 121
2 - Dustan Barry - Vic 119
3 - Steven Parks - Vic 118
Veteran
1 - Tim Catling - WA 118
2 - Wilson Ronald - NSW 117
3 - Col Sanders - Vic 115